SMRT Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Junchennn (talk | contribs)
 
(83 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Currently running buses==
==Currently running buses==
 
===Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)===
===Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB3587P
|SMB5014M
|KJDEP 972
|KJDEP SP
|{{BUR}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 11 Jun 2026; Bus Under Repair}}
|}
|}


===MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)===
===MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 21: Line 22:
|SG5755K
|SG5755K
|WLDEP 960
|WLDEP 960
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 16 May 2025; Bus Under Repair}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026; Bus Under Repair}}
|}
|}


===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 1)===
==Partially retired buses==
===Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB233E
|SMB18K
|KJDEP SP
|GBDEP SP
|{{BUR}}
|rowspan=2 {{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 16 Oct 2026}}
|-
|-
|SMB270Y
|KJDEP SP
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 09 May 2025; Bus Under Repair}}
|-
|-
|SMB313H
|SMB19H
|KJDEP 307
|GBDEP 172
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 10 Sep 2025; Impounded at Traffic Police Compound}}
|}
 
===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Former service
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB1634A
|SMB56A
|WLDEP 75
|GBDEP 176
|{{BUR}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 17 Dec 2026}}
|}
===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Former service
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS3200X
|SMB66X
|SLDEP 179
|GBDEP 975
|{{BUR}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 1 Dec 2026}}
|}
|}


Line 88: Line 71:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 94: Line 77:
|SG4009M
|SG4009M
|KJDEP 61
|KJDEP 61
|Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2025; Returned to HS Electric Bus Pte Ltd
|Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2026; Returned to LTA
|}
|}


Line 100: Line 83:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 112: Line 95:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 118: Line 101:
|SMB138Y
|SMB138Y
|AMDEP 985
|AMDEP 985
|Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 & re-registered as CVL3187 (fleet no.: 88)
|Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 & re-registered as CVL3187 (fleet number: 88)
|}
|}


Line 124: Line 107:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 136: Line 119:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 148: Line 131:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 154: Line 137:
|TIB1024H
|TIB1024H
|WLDEP 913
|WLDEP 913
|{{BDRS}}
|}
===Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SMB1H
|KJDEP TRG
|{{BDRS}}
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}
Line 160: Line 155:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 172: Line 167:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status

Latest revision as of 11:22, 23 December 2025

Currently running buses

Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB5014M KJDEP SP Non-user lay-up status till 11 Jun 2026; Bus Under Repair

MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SG5755K WLDEP 960 Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026; Bus Under Repair

Partially retired buses

Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB18K GBDEP SP Non-user lay-up status till 16 Oct 2026
SMB19H GBDEP 172
SMB56A GBDEP 176 Non-user lay-up status till 17 Dec 2026
SMB66X GBDEP 975 Non-user lay-up status till 1 Dec 2026

Fully retired buses

DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta)

Dennis Lance 245 (Duple Metsec)

Dennis Lance 245 (Volgren)

Hino HS3KRK

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano CAC)

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano OAC)

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Volgren)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit) (Euro I)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit) (Euro II)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK2)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Volgren)

Nissan Diesel U31RCN

Scania L113CRL (ELBO)

Scania L113CRL (Walter Alexander Strider)

Demonstrator buses

Ankai G9

Registration number Former service Status
SG4009M KJDEP 61 Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2026; Returned to LTA

Hino HS3KRK

Registration number Former service Status
TIB905Y KJDEP 941 De-registered & Scrapped

MAN NL323F

Registration number Former service Status
SMB138Y AMDEP 985 Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 & re-registered as CVL3187 (fleet number: 88)

MAN NL323F (3-Door)

Registration number Former service Status
SG4002G WLDEP 901 Converted to LTA Smart Bus, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)

Registration number Former service Status
TIB838H KJDEP 180 De-registered & Scrapped

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Volgren)

Registration number Former service Status
TIB1024H WLDEP 913 De-registered & Scrapped

Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB1H KJDEP TRG De-registered & Scrapped

Yutong ZK6126HGC

Registration number Former service Status
SMB135E AMDEP 854 Sold to Bedok Transport Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC194T, then as PH8811S, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Zhongtong Sunny LCK6121GHEV

Registration number Former service Status
SMB137A KJDEP 188/530*/941*/945* Sold to Travel GSH Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC2086J, converted to an office space and subsequently de-registered

See also