Bus Interchanges, Terminals & Depots: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Replaced content with "SgWiki is shit and retarded" Tag: Replaced |
Undo revision 670237 by SgWiki is shit and retarded (talk) Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots (specifically those with bus services operating from them), and the bus services that serve them. | |||
==Bus Interchanges== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="LTA" | |||
!Bus Interchange | |||
!Anchor Operator | |||
!Services | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange|Ang Mo Kio]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/22}} {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/25}} {{Bus/73}} {{Bus/86}} {{Bus/130}} {{Bus/133}} {{Bus/135}} {{Bus/136}} {{Bus/138}} 166 {{Bus/169}} {{Bus/261}} {{Bus/262}} {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bedok Bus Interchange|Bedok]] | |||
|{{Bus/7}} {{Bus/9}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/17}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/30|a=e}} {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/33}} {{Bus/35}} {{Bus/35|a=M}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/87}} 155 {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/196}} 197 {{Bus/222}} {{Bus/225|a=G}} {{Bus/225|a=W}} {{Bus/228}} {{Bus/229}} {{Bus/401}} {{Bus/854}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bishan Bus Interchange|Bishan]] | |||
|{{Bus/50}} {{Bus/52}} {{Bus/53}} {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/55}} {{Bus/56}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/58}} {{Bus/59}} {{Bus/410|a=G}} {{Bus/410|a=W}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boon Lay Bus Interchange|Boon Lay]] | |||
|{{SMB}} | |||
|{{Bus/30}} {{Bus/79}} {{Bus/154}} 157 {{Bus/172}} 174 {{Bus/174|a=e}} {{Bus/178}} 179/A {{Bus/180}} {{Bus/181}} {{Bus/181|a=M}} 187 {{Bus/192}} 193 {{Bus/194}} 198/A, 199 {{Bus/240}} {{Bus/241}} {{Bus/242}} {{Bus/243|a=G}} {{Bus/243|a=W}} {{Bus/246}} 249/A, 251, 252 {{Bus/405}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buangkok Bus Interchange|Buangkok]] | |||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/110}} {{Bus/114}} {{Bus/156}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bukit Batok Bus Interchange|Bukit Batok]] | |||
|{{TTS}} | |||
|{{Bus/61}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/173}} {{Bus/177}} {{Bus/189}} {{Bus/852}} {{Bus/941}} {{Bus/945}} {{Bus/947}} {{Bus/990}} {{Bus/991}} {{Bus/992}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bukit Merah Bus Interchange|Bukit Merah]] | |||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/5}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/75}} 123 {{Bus/131}} 132, 139 {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/176}} 198 {{Bus/272}} {{Bus/273}} {{Bus/851}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange|Bukit Panjang]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{SMB}} | |||
|{{Bus/176}} {{Bus/180}} {{Bus/920}} {{Bus/922}} {{Bus/970}} {{Bus/972}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} {{Bus/973}} {{Bus/975}} {{Bus/976}} {{Bus/979}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Choa Chu Kang]] | |||
|{{Bus/67}} {{Bus/172}} {{Bus/188}} {{Bus/188|a=e}} {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/300}} {{Bus/301}} {{Bus/302}} {{Bus/307}} {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/927}} {{Bus/976}} {{Bus/983}} {{Bus/985}} {{Bus/991}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clementi Bus Interchange|Clementi]] | |||
|rowspan="4"|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/7}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/96}} {{Bus/99}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/156}} 165, 166 {{Bus/173}} 175 {{Bus/196}} {{Bus/282}} {{Bus/284}} {{Bus/285}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eunos Bus Interchange|Eunos]] | |||
|{{Bus/22}} {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/63|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/93}} {{Bus/94}} {{Bus/150}} {{Bus/154}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[HarbourFront Bus Interchange|HarbourFront]] | |||
|{{Bus/65}} {{Bus/80}} {{Bus/93}} 123M, 124 {{Bus/188}} {{Bus/188|a=e}} 855 {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/963|a=e}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hougang Central Bus Interchange|Hougang Central]] | |||
|{{Bus/27}} {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/74}} {{Bus/89}} {{Bus/89|a=e}} 102, 107/M {{Bus/112}} {{Bus/113}} {{Bus/116}} 132 {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/161}} 165 {{Bus/324}} {{Bus/325}} {{Bus/329}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joo Koon Bus Interchange|Joo Koon]] | |||
|{{SMB}} | |||
|{{Bus/99}} 182/M {{Bus/253}} 254, 255 {{Bus/257}} {{Bus/258}} {{Bus/974}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jurong East Bus Interchange|Jurong East]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{TTS}} | |||
|{{Bus/41}} {{Bus/49}} {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/52}} {{Bus/66}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/97|a=e}} {{Bus/98}} {{Bus/98|a=M}} 105/B {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/143|a=M}} {{Bus/183}} 197 {{Bus/333}} {{Bus/334}} {{Bus/335}} {{Bus/506}} {{Bus/993}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange|Jurong Town Hall]] | |||
|{{Bus/78}} {{Bus/79}} {{Bus/160}} {{Bus/870}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pasir Ris Bus Interchange|Pasir Ris]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{GAS}} | |||
|{{Bus/3}} {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/6}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/12|a=e}} {{Bus/15}} {{Bus/17}} {{Bus/21}} {{Bus/46}} {{Bus/58}} {{Bus/68}} {{Bus/88}} {{Bus/354}} {{Bus/358}} {{Bus/359}} {{Bus/403}} {{Bus/518}} {{Bus/518|a=A}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Punggol Bus Interchange|Punggol Temp]] | |||
|{{Bus/3}} {{Bus/34}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/43|a=e}} {{Bus/43|a=M}} {{Bus/50}} {{Bus/62}} {{Bus/82}} {{Bus/83}} {{Bus/84|a=G}} {{Bus/84|a=W}} {{Bus/85}} 117/M, 118, 119 {{Bus/136}} {{Bus/381}} {{Bus/382|a=G}} {{Bus/382|a=W}} {{Bus/384}} {{Bus/386}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sembawang Bus Interchange|Sembawang]] | |||
|{{TTS}} | |||
|117/M {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/859}} {{Bus/859|a=A}} {{Bus/859|a=B}} 861/A {{Bus/882}} {{Bus/883}} {{Bus/883|a=M}} 980 {{Bus/981}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sengkang Bus Interchange|Sengkang]] | |||
|rowspan="5"|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/80}} {{Bus/83}} {{Bus/86}} {{Bus/87}} 159, 163/A/B {{Bus/371}} {{Bus/372}} {{Bus/374}} {{Bus/965}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Serangoon Bus Interchange|Serangoon]] | |||
|100/A {{Bus/101}} 103, 105, 109/A, 158 {{Bus/315}} {{Bus/317}} {{Bus/506}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tampines Bus Interchange|Tampines]] | |||
|{{Bus/3}} {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/20}} {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/29}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/37}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/68}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/72}} {{Bus/81}} 127/A {{Bus/291}} {{Bus/292}} {{Bus/293}} {{Bus/296}} {{Bus/969}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange|Tampines Concourse]] | |||
|{{Bus/39}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tampines North Bus Interchange|Tampines North]] | |||
|{{Bus/18}} 129 {{Bus/298}} {{Bus/298|a=X}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tengah Bus Interchange|Tengah]] | |||
|{{TTS}} | |||
|{{Bus/870}} {{Bus/871}} {{Bus/992}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toa Payoh Bus Interchange|Toa Payoh]] | |||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/8}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/73}} {{Bus/88}} {{Bus/90}} 139/A {{Bus/141}} {{Bus/142}} {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/145}} 155, 157, 159, 163 {{Bus/231}} {{Bus/232}} {{Bus/235}} {{Bus/238}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Woodlands Bus Interchange|Woodlands]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{SMB}} | |||
|{{Bus/161}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/169}} {{Bus/178}} 187 {{Bus/856}} {{Bus/858}} {{Bus/900}} {{Bus/901}} {{Bus/901|a=M}} {{Bus/902}} {{Bus/903}} {{Bus/903|a=M}} {{Bus/904}} {{Bus/911}} {{Bus/912}} {{Bus/913}} {{Bus/913|a=M}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/960|a=e}} 962 {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/963|a=e}} {{Bus/964}} {{Bus/966}} {{Bus/969}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange|Woodlands TBI]] | |||
|{{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} {{Bus/950}} 961/M {{Bus/965}} {{Bus/967}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Yio Chu Kang]] | |||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/13}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/71}} {{Bus/72}} {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/825}} {{Bus/860}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yishun Bus Interchange|Yishun]] | |||
|{{TTS}} | |||
|{{Bus/39}} {{Bus/85}} 103 {{Bus/171}} {{Bus/800}} {{Bus/801}} {{Bus/803}} {{Bus/804}} {{Bus/805}} {{Bus/806}} {{Bus/807}} {{Bus/811}} {{Bus/812}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/851|a=e}} {{Bus/852}} 853/M {{Bus/854}} {{Bus/854|a=e}} 855 {{Bus/856}} {{Bus/857}} {{Bus/859}} {{Bus/860}} | |||
|} | |||
==Bus Terminals== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="LTA" | |||
!Bus Terminal | |||
!Anchor Operator | |||
!Services | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buona Vista Bus Terminal|Buona Vista]] | |||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/32}} {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/74}} {{Bus/91}} {{Bus/145}} {{Bus/185}} {{Bus/191}} 200/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beach Station Bus Terminal|Beach Station (Sentosa)]] | |||
|SDC | |||
|123 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal|Changi Airport Terminal 2]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/24}} {{Bus/27}} {{Bus/34}} {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/53}} {{Bus/110}} {{Bus/858}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Changi Business Park Bus Terminal|Changi Business Park]] | |||
|{{Bus/47}} 118 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Changi Village Bus Terminal|Changi Village]] | |||
|{{Bus/2}} {{Bus/29}} {{Bus/59}} 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gali Batu Bus Terminal|Gali Batu]] | |||
|{{SMB}} | |||
|{{Bus/75}} {{Bus/184}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghim Moh Bus Terminal|Ghim Moh]] | |||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/92}} 100 {{Bus/111}} | |||
|- | |||
|JB Sentral (Johor) | |||
|Malaysian Operators | |||
|{{Bus/160}} {{Bus/170|a=X}} {{Bus/950}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal|Kampong Bahru]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/2}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/12|a=e}} {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/120}} 122, 174 {{Bus/174|a=e}} {{Bus/190}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kent Ridge Bus Terminal|Kent Ridge]] | |||
|{{Bus/10}} {{Bus/33}} {{Bus/95}} {{Bus/151}} 200, 201 | |||
|- | |||
|Larkin (Johor) | |||
|Malaysian Operators | |||
|{{Bus/170}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal|Lorong 1 Geylang]] | |||
|{{TTS}} | |||
|{{Bus/11}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/141}} 175, 853, 961/M, 980 {{Bus/985}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marina Centre Bus Terminal|Marina Centre]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/56}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/97|a=e}} 195/A {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/960|a=e}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Queen Street Bus Terminal|Queen Street]] | |||
|{{Bus/170}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Southern Islands#Resorts World Sentosa|Resorts World Sentosa]] | |||
|SDC | |||
|123 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saint Michael's Bus Terminal|Saint Michael's]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/21}} 124, 125, 129 {{Bus/131}} 186 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shenton Way Bus Terminal|Shenton Way]] | |||
|{{Bus/70}} {{Bus/106}} 107 {{Bus/121}} {{Bus/130}} {{Bus/133}} 186 {{Bus/400}} {{Bus/970}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sims Place Bus Terminal|Sims Place]] | |||
|{{Bus/64}} {{Bus/134}} 137 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tuas Bus Terminal|Tuas]] | |||
|{{SMB}} | |||
|{{Bus/192}} 193 {{Bus/247}} 248/M | |||
|- | |||
|[[Upper East Coast Bus Terminal|Upper East Coast]] | |||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/13}} {{Bus/25}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/45}} {{Bus/46}} {{Bus/55}} 137, 853M | |||
|} | |||
==Bus Depots== | |||
These bus depots are those with bus services operating from them. | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="LTA" | |||
!Bus Depot | |||
!Operator | |||
!Services | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tampines#Bedok North Depot1|Bedok North]] | |||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|{{Bus/18}} {{Bus/48}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jurong West#Soon Lee Bus Depot1|Soon Lee]] | |||
|{{SMB}} | |||
|{{Bus/185}} {{Bus/502}} {{Bus/502|a=A}} | |||
|} | |||
==See Also== | |||
* [[Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals]] | |||
[[Category:Buses]] | |||
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]] | |||
[[Category:SBS Transit]] | |||
[[Category:SMRT Buses]] | |||
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]] | |||
Revision as of 15:18, 12 March 2025
The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots (specifically those with bus services operating from them), and the bus services that serve them.
Bus Interchanges
Bus Terminals
Bus Depots
These bus depots are those with bus services operating from them.
| Bus Depot | Operator | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Bedok North | Template:Bus/18 Template:Bus/48 | |
| Soon Lee | 185 502 502A |