Bus Deployments by Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 54: Line 54:
|179/179A, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199 {{Bus/240}} {{Bus/240|a=M}} {{Bus/241}} {{Bus/242}} {{Bus/243|a=G}} {{Bus/243|a=W}} 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 405, 502/502A, {{Bus/974}}
|179/179A, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199 {{Bus/240}} {{Bus/240|a=M}} {{Bus/241}} {{Bus/242}} {{Bus/243|a=G}} {{Bus/243|a=W}} 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 405, 502/502A, {{Bus/974}}
|{{SMB}}
|{{SMB}}
|-
|[[Tampines Bus Package|Tampines]]
|Bedok North<br>''(BNDEP)''
|26
|{{Bus/4}} {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/10|a=e}} 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291 {{Bus/292}} 293, 296, 298/X, 513
|{{SBST}}
|Tendering in Process<br>(Under Negotiated Contract)
|-
|-
|[[Sengkang – Hougang Bus Package|Sengkang – Hougang]]
|[[Sengkang – Hougang Bus Package|Sengkang – Hougang]]
Line 60: Line 67:
|27, 51, 80, 86, 87, 89, 89e, 102, 107/107M, 112, 113 {{Bus/114}} 115, 116, 117, 132, 151, 153, 159 {{Bus/161}} 163, 165, 324, 325, 329 {{Bus/371}} {{Bus/372}} {{Bus/374}} {{Bus/654}} {{Bus/660}} {{Bus/660|a=M}} {{Bus/671}} {{Bus/672}}
|27, 51, 80, 86, 87, 89, 89e, 102, 107/107M, 112, 113 {{Bus/114}} 115, 116, 117, 132, 151, 153, 159 {{Bus/161}} 163, 165, 324, 325, 329 {{Bus/371}} {{Bus/372}} {{Bus/374}} {{Bus/654}} {{Bus/660}} {{Bus/660|a=M}} {{Bus/671}} {{Bus/672}}
|rowspan=2|{{SBST}}
|rowspan=2|{{SBST}}
|rowspan=8|Under Negotiated Contract
|rowspan=7|Under Negotiated Contract
|-
|-
|[[Bedok Bus Package|Bedok]]
|[[Bedok Bus Package|Bedok]]
Line 77: Line 84:
|20
|20
|110, 178, 187 {{Bus/665}} {{Bus/900}} {{Bus/901}} {{Bus/901|a=M}} {{Bus/902}} {{Bus/903}} {{Bus/903|a=M}} {{Bus/904}} {{Bus/911}} {{Bus/912}} {{Bus/912|a=M}} {{Bus/913}} {{Bus/913|a=M}} {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} 950, 951E, 960, 960e, 961/961M, 962 {{Bus/964}}
|110, 178, 187 {{Bus/665}} {{Bus/900}} {{Bus/901}} {{Bus/901|a=M}} {{Bus/902}} {{Bus/903}} {{Bus/903|a=M}} {{Bus/904}} {{Bus/911}} {{Bus/912}} {{Bus/912|a=M}} {{Bus/913}} {{Bus/913|a=M}} {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} 950, 951E, 960, 960e, 961/961M, 962 {{Bus/964}}
|-
|[[Tampines Bus Package|Tampines]]
|Bedok North<br>''(BNDEP)''
|26
|{{Bus/4}} {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/10|a=e}} 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291 {{Bus/292}} 293, 296, 298/X, 513
|rowspan=4|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
|[[Serangoon – Eunos Bus Package|Serangoon – Eunos]]
|[[Serangoon – Eunos Bus Package|Serangoon – Eunos]]
Line 88: Line 89:
|26
|26
|{{Bus/11}} 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141 {{Bus/146}} 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506
|{{Bus/11}} 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141 {{Bus/146}} 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506
|rowspan=3|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
|[[Clementi Bus Package|Clementi]]
|[[Clementi Bus Package|Clementi]]

Revision as of 09:03, 20 December 2024

!
NOTE
!
  • Only current depots and operators are listed, unless new depots and operators have been announced through official press releases.
  • For yet to be awarded packages, the main depot(s) listed are the current depot(s) in charge of the general area.
  • This does not reflect the actual operating depot for certain services, especially if the operator has multiple packages.
  • Please refer to Bus Deployments from Depots for actual depot(s) in charge of the services.
Package Main Anchor Depot(s) Number of Routes Services Operator(s) Notes
Bulim Bulim
(BUDEP)
33 Template:Bus/41 49 Template:Bus/66 77 78 Template:Bus/79 96 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/97 98 98M 106 Template:Bus/143 Template:Bus/143 Template:Bus/173 177, 183, 189 Template:Bus/282 284, 285, 333, 334, 335 Template:Bus/651 Template:Bus/653 Template:Bus/657 674, 870, 871, 941, 945, 947, 990, 992 Tower Transit Awarded
Loyang Loyang
(LYDEP)
32 Template:Bus/2 Template:Bus/3 Template:Bus/6 12 12e 15, 17, 34, 36, 43/43M, 43e, 62, 68, 82, 83, 84G/W, 85, 118, 119, 136, 354, 358, 359 Template:Bus/381 Template:Bus/382 382W Template:Bus/384 386, 403, 518/518A 661 Template:Bus/666 Template:Bus/673 Go-Ahead
Seletar Seletar
(SEDEP)
29 24, 70/70M, 71, 76, 130, 133, 135 Template:Bus/138 162, 261, 262, 265, 268, 269 652 668 800, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 850E, 851, 851e, 852, 860 SBS Transit
Bukit Merah Ulu Pandan
(UPDEP)
18 Template:Bus/5 16/16M, 57, 93, 120, 121, 122, 123/123M, 131, 145, 160, 170/170X, 195, 198, 272, 273, 400, 993
Sembawang – Yishun Mandai
(MDDEP)
26 167, 169, 171 Template:Bus/656 Template:Bus/663 Template:Bus/670 801, 825, 853/853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857 Template:Bus/858 859/859A/859B, 861, 882, 883/883M, 963, 963e Template:Bus/965 966 Template:Bus/969 980, 981 Tower Transit
Jurong West Soon Lee
(SLDEP)
26 179/179A, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199 Template:Bus/240 Template:Bus/240 Template:Bus/241 Template:Bus/242 Template:Bus/243 Template:Bus/243 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 405, 502/502A, Template:Bus/974 SMRT Buses
Tampines Bedok North
(BNDEP)
26 Template:Bus/4 10 10e 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291 Template:Bus/292 293, 296, 298/X, 513 SBS Transit Tendering in Process
(Under Negotiated Contract)
Sengkang – Hougang Hougang
(HGDEP)
32 27, 51, 80, 86, 87, 89, 89e, 102, 107/107M, 112, 113 114 115, 116, 117, 132, 151, 153, 159 Template:Bus/161 163, 165, 324, 325, 329 Template:Bus/371 Template:Bus/372 Template:Bus/374 Template:Bus/654 Template:Bus/660 Template:Bus/660 Template:Bus/671 Template:Bus/672 SBS Transit Under Negotiated Contract
Bedok Bedok North
(BNDEP)
20 Template:Bus/9 13 14 14e 25 Template:Bus/30 Template:Bus/30 Template:Bus/35 Template:Bus/35 40 Template:Bus/42 45 Template:Bus/46 Template:Bus/168 Template:Bus/196 Template:Bus/196 Template:Bus/222 Template:Bus/225 Template:Bus/225 Template:Bus/228 Template:Bus/229 Template:Bus/401
Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang Kranji
(KJDEP)
28 61, 67, 75, 172, 176, 180, 184, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 868E Template:Bus/920 Template:Bus/922 927, 970, 972/972M, 973, 975 Template:Bus/976 979, 982E, 983/983M, 985, 991 SMRT Buses
Woodlands Woodlands
(WLDEP)
20 110, 178, 187 Template:Bus/665 Template:Bus/900 Template:Bus/901 Template:Bus/901 Template:Bus/902 Template:Bus/903 Template:Bus/903 Template:Bus/904 Template:Bus/911 Template:Bus/912 Template:Bus/912 Template:Bus/913 Template:Bus/913 Template:Bus/925 Template:Bus/925 950, 951E, 960, 960e, 961/961M, 962 Template:Bus/964
Serangoon – Eunos Hougang
(HGDEP)
26 Template:Bus/11 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141 Template:Bus/146 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506 SBS Transit
Clementi Bukit Batok
(BBDEP)
23 7 32, 33, 48, 74, 91, 92, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201 Template:Bus/655 667
Bishan – Toa Payoh Braddell
(BRBP)
Ang Mo Kio
(AMDEP)
22 8 21, 26, 50, 52, 54, 56, 73, 88, 124, 125, 139, 142, 155, 157, 186 Template:Bus/230 Template:Bus/231 Template:Bus/232 Template:Bus/235 Template:Bus/238 410G/410W

See also