Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT20| }} | |{{DT20| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS71129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS70379}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT21| }} | |{{DT21| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS71129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS70379}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT21| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT22| }} | |{{DT22| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS71129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS07529}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT23| }} | |{{DT23| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS71129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS60019}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT24| }} | |{{DT24| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS71129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS60221}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT25| }} | |{{DT25| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS71129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS70231}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT26| }} | |{{DT26| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS71129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS70379}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT28| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS71121}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/22}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS71091}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS71099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/15}} {{Bus/59}} }} {{BS72039}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT29| }} | |{{DT29| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS71121}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS84489}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} }} {{BS84539}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{DT30| }} | |||
|{{BS71121}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS75341}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT30| }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:31, 20 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Downtown Line
Bukit Panjang to Stevens
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT1BP6Bukit Panjang | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp St. Andrew's Village ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Pending Stn ![]() Pending Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP8Pending Bukit Panjang LRT [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP6DT1Bukit Panjang | ||||
DT2Cashew | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp St. Andrew's Village ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 985 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pei Hwa Presby Pr Sch ![]() Upp Bt Timah Rd 67 170 961 961M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cashew Stn ![]() Upp Bt Timah Rd | ||||
DT3Hillview | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp St. Andrew's Village ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 985 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pei Hwa Presby Pr Sch ![]() Upp Bt Timah Rd 67 170 961 961M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Hillview Stn ![]() Upp Bt Timah Rd | ||||
DT5Beauty World | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp St. Andrew's Village ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 985 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Beauty World Stn Exit C ![]() Jln Jurong Kechil | ||||
DT6King Albert Park | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Siemens Ctr ![]() MacPherson Rd 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]King Albert Pk Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||
DT7Sixth Avenue | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Siemens Ctr ![]() MacPherson Rd 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Sixth Ave Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||
DT8Tan Kah Kee | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Siemens Ctr ![]() MacPherson Rd 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tan Kah Kee Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||
DT9CC19Botanic Gardens |
| ||||
DT10TE11Stevens | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Siemens Ctr ![]() MacPherson Rd 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 ![]() Whitley Rd |
Newton to Chinatown
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT11NS21Newton | Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Newton Stn Exit B ![]() Scotts Rd |
DT12NE7Little India | Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Eunos Stn ![]() Jln Eunos Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW7Eunos East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Fu Lu Shou Cplx ![]() Rochor Rd 48 57 67 170 851 960 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Little India Stn Exit A ![]() Bt Timah Rd |
DT13Rochor | Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Eunos Stn ![]() Jln Eunos Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW7Eunos East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Fu Lu Shou Cplx ![]() Rochor Rd 48 57 67 170 851 960 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd |
DT14EW12Bugis | Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Eunos Stn ![]() Jln Eunos Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW7Eunos East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis |
DT15CC4Promenade | Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Eunos Stn ![]() Jln Eunos Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW7Eunos East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC4DT15Promenade |
DT16CE1Bayfront | Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Eunos Stn ![]() Jln Eunos Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW7Eunos East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW8CC9Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC4DT15Promenade Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CE1DT16Bayfront |
DT17Downtown | Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Eunos Stn ![]() Jln Eunos Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW7Eunos East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown |
DT18Telok Ayer | Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Eunos Stn ![]() Jln Eunos Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW7Eunos East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT18Telok Ayer |
DT19NE4Chinatown | Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Eunos Stn ![]() Jln Eunos Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW7Eunos East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Aft Bugis Stn Exit C ![]() Victoria St 2 12 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Chinatown Stn Exit E ![]() New Bridge Rd |
Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT20Fort Canning | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Aft City Hall Stn Exit B ![]() Nth Bridge Rd 32 195 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Fort Canning Stn ![]() River Valley Rd |
DT21Bencoolen | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC2Bras Basah Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT21Bencoolen |
DT22Jalan Besar | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar |
DT23Bendemeer | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 61 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bendemeer Stn Exit B ![]() Kallang Bahru |
DT24Geylang Bahru | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 61 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 73/Geylang Bahru Stn ![]() Geylang Bahru |
DT25Mattar | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit B ![]() Mattar Rd |
DT26CC10MacPherson | Ubi Stn Exit A ![]() Ubi Ave 2 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk |
DT28Kaki Bukit | Ubi Stn Exit B ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 22 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 637 ![]() Eunos Lk Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Blk 311 ![]() Eunos Lk 5 15 59 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kaki Bt Stn Exit A ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 |
DT29Bedok North | Ubi Stn Exit B ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Bedok Ind Pk C ![]() Bedok Resvr Rd 60 87 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Nth Stn Exit B ![]() Bedok Nth Rd |
DT30Bedok Reservoir | Ubi Stn Exit B ![]() Ubi Ave 2 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp The Clearwater Condo ![]() Bedok Resvr Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT30Bedok Reservoir |
Tampines West to Expo
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT31Tampines West | Ubi Stn Exit B ![]() Ubi Ave 2 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 801 ![]() Tampines Ave 4 |
DT32EW2Tampines | Ubi Stn Exit B ![]() Ubi Ave 2 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines Int ![]() Tampines Ctrl 1 |
DT33Tampines East | Ubi Stn Exit B ![]() Ubi Ave 2 8 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines East Stn Exit B ![]() Tampines Ave 2 |
DT34Upper Changi | Ubi Stn Exit B ![]() Ubi Ave 2 22 61 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 637 ![]() Eunos Lk 25 45 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]The Tanamera Condo ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 2 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Changi Stn/Opp SUTD ![]() Upp Changi Rd East |
DT35CG1Expo | Ubi Stn Exit B ![]() Ubi Ave 2 22 61 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 637 ![]() Eunos Lk 25 45 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]The Tanamera Condo ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Expo Halls 4/5/6 ![]() Upp Changi Rd East |
See Also
![]() |
[ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Bukit Panjang • Cashew • Hillview • Hume • Beauty World • King Albert Park • Sixth Avenue • Tan Kah Kee • Botanic Gardens • Stevens • Newton • Little India • Rochor • Bugis • Promenade • Bayfront • Downtown • Telok Ayer • Chinatown • Fort Canning • Bencoolen • Jalan Besar • Bendemeer • Geylang Bahru • Mattar • MacPherson • Ubi • Kaki Bukit • Bedok North • Bedok Reservoir • Tampines West • Tampines • Tampines East • Upper Changi • Expo | |
DTL3eXilin • Sungei Bedok | ||
Rolling Stock | 951 | |
Depots | Gali Batu • Kim Chuan • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |