Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
==={{ | ==={{CCL}}=== | ||
==== | ====Dhoby Ghaut to MacPherson==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC1| }} | ||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS08031}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC2| }} | |||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04121}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC3| }} | |||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} }} {{BS02119}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC4| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS01059}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/133}} |t=}} {{BS02161}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/960}} |t=}} {{BS02089}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC5| }} | |||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/196}} }} {{BS80169}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC6| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS80141}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/11}} }} {{BS80199}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC7| }} | ||
|{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} |t=}} {{BS80279}} | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/33}} |t=}} {{BS80141}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC9| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS82011}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS82081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/135}} }} {{BS70251}} | ||
|} | |||
====Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC11| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS82081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} }} {{BS70281}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS82081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} }} {{BS70281}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/93}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS62071}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC13| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS60121}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NE9| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/147}} |t=}} {{BS62131}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC14| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS60121}} {{ArrowD}} {{NE9| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE12| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS66351}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/58}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS66009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS66399}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW13| }} | |{{CC15| }} | ||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS52009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS19| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS17| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC16| }} | |||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS20| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/851}} }} {{BS53121}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC17| }} | |||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/141}} }} {{BS52241}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC19| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} |t=}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} |t=}} {{BS01059}} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{EW12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT9| }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Farrer Road to HarbourFront==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC20| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} |t=}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} |t=}} {{BS01059}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW12| }} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |t=}} {{EW19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS11111}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC21| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} |t=}} {{BS14161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} |b=}} | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} |t=}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW20| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/970}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS11401}} | ||
|{{ | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC22| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} |t=}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} |t=}} {{BS01059}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW12| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |t=}} {{EW21| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC23| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} |t=}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} |t=}} {{BS01059}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW12| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |t=}} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/191}} }} {{BS18151}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC24| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} |t=}} {{BS16011}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS16019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/200}} }} {{BS15131}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} |t=}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/95}} }} {{BS18331}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC25| }} | ||
| | |{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS16011}} | ||
{| {{ | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC26| }} | ||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS15191}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC27| }} | |||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS15141}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC28| }} | ||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS14161}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC29| }} | ||
|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS14141}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Bayfront to Marina Bay==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CE1| }} | ||
|{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS01059}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/133}} |t=}} {{BS03511}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CE2| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81189}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} |t=}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} |t=}} {{BS01059}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW12| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |t=}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{ | {{Circle Line}} |
Revision as of 23:19, 13 June 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Circle Line
Dhoby Ghaut to MacPherson
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CC1NS24NE6Dhoby Ghaut | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B ![]() Penang Rd | ||||
CC2Bras Basah | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]SMU ![]() Stamford Rd | ||||
CC3Esplanade | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 10 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp War Memorial Pk ![]() Nicoll Highway | ||||
CC4DT15Promenade |
| ||||
CC5Nicoll Highway | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 10 14 16 16M 196 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Nicoll Highway Stn ![]() Nicoll Highway | ||||
CC6Stadium | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 10 14 16 16M 31 32 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 11 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Stadium Stn ![]() Stadium Cres | ||||
CC7Mountbatten |
| ||||
CC9EW8Paya Lebar | Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99 ![]() Old Airport Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Paya Lebar Quarter ![]() Sims Ave | ||||
CC10DT26MacPherson | Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99 ![]() Old Airport Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Dunman Rd ![]() Tg Katong Rd 43 135 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]MacPherson Stn Exit C ![]() Paya Lebar Rd |
Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CC11Tai Seng | Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99 ![]() Old Airport Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Dunman Rd ![]() Tg Katong Rd 43 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Tai Seng Stn ![]() Upp Paya Lebar Rd | ||||||
CC12Bartley | Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99 ![]() Old Airport Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Dunman Rd ![]() Tg Katong Rd 43 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Tai Seng Stn ![]() Upp Paya Lebar Rd 28 93 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bartley Stn Exit A ![]() Bartley Rd | ||||||
CC13NE12Serangoon |
| ||||||
CC14Lorong Chuan |
| ||||||
CC15NS17Bishan | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 31 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Toa Payoh Int ![]() Lor 6 Toa Payoh Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS19Toa Payoh North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS17CC15Bishan | ||||||
CC16Marymount | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 31 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Stn/Opp Blk 2C ![]() Lor 1 Geylang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW10Kallang East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS20Novena Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Novena Ch ![]() Thomson Rd 54 851 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Marymount Stn ![]() Marymount Rd | ||||||
CC17TE9Caldecott | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 31 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Toa Payoh Int ![]() Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH ![]() Toa Payoh Rise | ||||||
CC19DT9Botanic Gardens |
|
Farrer Road to HarbourFront
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CC20Farrer Road |
| ||||||
CC21Holland Village |
| ||||||
CC22EW21Buona Vista |
| ||||||
CC23one-north |
| ||||||
CC24Kent Ridge |
| ||||||
CC25Haw Par Villa | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 10 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Haw Par Villa Stn ![]() Pasir Panjang Rd | ||||||
CC26Pasir Panjang | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 10 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pasir Panjang Stn/FC ![]() Pasir Panjang Rd | ||||||
CC27Labrador Park | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 10 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Labrador Pk Stn ![]() Pasir Panjang Rd | ||||||
CC28Telok Blangah | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 10 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Telok Blangah Stn ![]() Telok Blangah Rd | ||||||
CC29NE1HarbourFront | Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd 10 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity ![]() Telok Blangah Rd |
Bayfront to Marina Bay
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CE1DT16Bayfront |
| ||||||
CE2NS27TE20Marina Bay |
|
See Also
![]() |
[ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Dhoby Ghaut • Bras Basah • Esplanade • Promenade • Nicoll Highway • Stadium • Mountbatten • Dakota • Paya Lebar • MacPherson • Tai Seng • Bartley • Serangoon • Lorong Chuan • Bishan • Marymount • Caldecott • Bukit Brown • Botanic Gardens • Farrer Road • Holland Village • Buona Vista • one-north • Kent Ridge • Haw Par Villa • Pasir Panjang • Labrador Park • Telok Blangah • HarbourFront | |
CCL6Keppel • Cantonment • Prince Edward Road | ||
Circle Line ExtensionPromenade • Bayfront • Marina Bay | ||
Rolling Stock | 830 • 830C • 851E | |
Depots | Kim Chuan | |
Others | Bridging Service |