Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC9| }} | |{{CC9| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC7| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS81171}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS82011}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC10| }} | |{{CC10| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC11| }} | |{{CC11| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70281}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC12| }} | |{{CC12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS62071}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC13| }} | |{{CC13| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS60121}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NE9| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE12| }} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NE9| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE12| }} | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS60121}} {{ArrowD}} {{NE9| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE12| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS66351}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/58}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS66351}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/58}} |b=}} | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC15| }} | |{{CC15| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS52009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS19| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS17| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC16| }} | |{{CC16| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS20| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/851}} }} {{BS53121}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC17| }} | |{{CC17| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/141}} }} {{BS52241}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC19| }} | |{{CC19| }} | ||
| | |{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS01059}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT9| }} | ||
{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC20| }} | |{{CC20| }} | ||
| | |{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS11111}} | ||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC21| }} | |{{CC21| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS14161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW20| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/970}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS11401}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS11401}} | ||
Line 157: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CC22| }} | |{{CC22| }} | ||
|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC23| }} | |||
|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/191}} }} {{BS18151}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC24| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS16011}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS16019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/200}} }} {{BS15131}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/95}} }} {{BS18331}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC25| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS16011}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC26| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS15191}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC27| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS15141}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC28| }} | ||
|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS14161}} | ||
|{{ | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC29| }} | ||
|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS80279}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS14141}} | ||
| | |} | ||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 210: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS01059}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }} | ||
Line 217: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CE2| }} | |{{CE2| }} | ||
| | |{{BS80141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }} | ||
{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{Circle Line}} | {{Circle Line}} |
Revision as of 00:13, 14 June 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Circle Line
Dhoby Ghaut to MacPherson
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CC1NS24NE6Dhoby Ghaut | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B ![]() Penang Rd | ||||
CC2Bras Basah | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]SMU ![]() Stamford Rd | ||||
CC3Esplanade | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 10 196 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp War Memorial Pk ![]() Nicoll Highway | ||||
CC4DT15Promenade |
| ||||
CC5Nicoll Highway | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 10 14 16 16M 196 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Nicoll Highway Stn ![]() Nicoll Highway | ||||
CC6Stadium | S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 11 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Stadium Stn ![]() Stadium Cres | ||||
CC8Dakota | S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 10 14 16 16M 31 32 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99 ![]() Old Airport Rd | ||||
CC9EW8Paya Lebar | CC7Mountbatten Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Blk 39 ![]() Old Airport Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Paya Lebar Quarter ![]() Sims Ave | ||||
CC10DT26MacPherson | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk |
Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CC11Tai Seng | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Tai Seng Stn ![]() Upp Paya Lebar Rd | ||||||
CC12Bartley | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bartley Stn Exit A ![]() Bartley Rd | ||||||
CC13NE12Serangoon |
| ||||||
CC14Lorong Chuan |
| ||||||
CC15NS17Bishan | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 31 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Toa Payoh Int ![]() Lor 6 Toa Payoh Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS19Toa Payoh North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS17CC15Bishan | ||||||
CC16Marymount | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg ![]() Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS25EW13City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS20Novena Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Novena Ch ![]() Thomson Rd 54 851 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Marymount Stn ![]() Marymount Rd | ||||||
CC17TE9Caldecott | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 31 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Toa Payoh Int ![]() Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH ![]() Toa Payoh Rise | ||||||
CC19DT9Botanic Gardens | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 12 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bugis Stn Exit B ![]() Victoria St Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT9CC19Botanic Gardens |
Farrer Road to HarbourFront
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CC20Farrer Road | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg ![]() Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW19Queenstown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Queenstown Stn Exit A/D ![]() C'wealth Ave 186 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Farrer Rd Stn Exit B ![]() Farrer Rd | ||||
CC21Holland Village |
| ||||
CC22EW21Buona Vista | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg ![]() Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW21CC22Buona Vista | ||||
CC23one-north | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg ![]() Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW21CC22Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D ![]() Nth Buona Vista Rd 191 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp one-north Stn/Galaxis ![]() Portsdown Rd | ||||
CC24Kent Ridge |
| ||||
CC25Haw Par Villa |
| ||||
CC26Pasir Panjang |
| ||||
CC27Labrador Park |
| ||||
CC28Telok Blangah |
| ||||
CC29NE1HarbourFront |
|
Bayfront to Marina Bay
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CE1DT16Bayfront |
| ||||
CE2NS27TE20Marina Bay | Opp S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg ![]() Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS25EW13City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay |
See Also
![]() |
[ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Dhoby Ghaut • Bras Basah • Esplanade • Promenade • Nicoll Highway • Stadium • Mountbatten • Dakota • Paya Lebar • MacPherson • Tai Seng • Bartley • Serangoon • Lorong Chuan • Bishan • Marymount • Caldecott • Bukit Brown • Botanic Gardens • Farrer Road • Holland Village • Buona Vista • one-north • Kent Ridge • Haw Par Villa • Pasir Panjang • Labrador Park • Telok Blangah • HarbourFront | |
CCL6Keppel • Cantonment • Prince Edward Road | ||
Circle Line ExtensionPromenade • Bayfront • Marina Bay | ||
Rolling Stock | 830 • 830C • 851E | |
Depots | Kim Chuan | |
Others | Bridging Service |