Difference between revisions of "Alternative Travel Method/Bencoolen"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (Created page with "__NOTOC__ '''Notes''' *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. ==={{DTL}}=== ====Bukit Panjang to Stevens==== {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) |- |{{DT1| }} |{{BS04029}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/64}} {{B...") |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC2| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC2| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS08069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/174}} }} {{BS04167}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS08069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/174}} }} {{BS04167}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS84031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS84009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/168}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS75051}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS75051}} |
Revision as of 22:37, 16 July 2022
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Downtown Line
Bukit Panjang to Stevens
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT1BP6Bukit Panjang | Bef Bencoolen Stn Exit A 04029 Bencoolen St 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]YMCA 08041 Orchard Rd 190 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 183 44259 Bt Panjang Rd |
DT2Cashew | Bef Bencoolen Stn Exit A 04029 Bencoolen St 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]YMCA 08041 Orchard Rd 190 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 183 44259 Bt Panjang Rd 176 963 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Cashew Stn 43109 Upp Bt Timah Rd |
DT3Hillview | Bef Bencoolen Stn Exit A 04029 Bencoolen St 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]YMCA 08041 Orchard Rd 972M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Dairy Farm Rd 44369 Petir Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bef Dairy Farm Rd 44361 Petir Rd 973 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Hillview Stn 43279 Hillview Rd |
DT5Beauty World | Bef Bencoolen Stn Exit A 04029 Bencoolen St 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]YMCA 08041 Orchard Rd 174 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Beauty World Stn Exit C 42151 Jln Jurong Kechil |
DT6King Albert Park | Bef Bencoolen Stn Exit A 04029 Bencoolen St 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]YMCA 08041 Orchard Rd 174 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]King Albert Pk Stn 42051 Bt Timah Rd |
DT7Sixth Avenue | Bef Bencoolen Stn Exit A 04029 Bencoolen St 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]YMCA 08041 Orchard Rd 174 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Sixth Ave Stn 41081 Bt Timah Rd |
DT8Tan Kah Kee | Bef Bencoolen Stn Exit A 04029 Bencoolen St 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]YMCA 08041 Orchard Rd 174 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Sixth Ave Stn 41081 Bt Timah Rd |
DT9CC19Botanic Gardens | DT21Bencoolen Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC2Bras Basah Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC1NS24NE6Dhoby Ghaut North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE7DT12Little India Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Little India Stn Exit A 40011 Bt Timah Rd 48 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Botanic Gdns Stn 41021 Bt Timah Rd |
DT10TE11Stevens | Bef Bencoolen Stn Exit A 04029 Bencoolen St 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]YMCA 08041 Orchard Rd 190 972 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Raffles Town Club 40231 Whitley Rd |
Newton to Chinatown
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT11NS21Newton |
| ||||||||||
DT12NE7Little India | DT21Bencoolen Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC2Bras Basah Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC1NS24NE6Dhoby Ghaut North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE7DT12Little India | ||||||||||
DT13Rochor | Bencoolen Stn Exit B 08069 Bras Basah Rd 7 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Bugis Stn Exit C 01112 Victoria St 851 960 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn 07531 Rochor Canal Rd | ||||||||||
DT14EW12Bugis | Bencoolen Stn Exit B 08069 Bras Basah Rd 7 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Bugis Stn Exit C 01112 Victoria St | ||||||||||
DT15CC4Promenade |
| ||||||||||
DT16CE1Bayfront | Bencoolen Stn Exit B 08069 Bras Basah Rd 106 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bayfront Stn Exit B/MBS 03509 Bayfront Ave | ||||||||||
DT17Downtown | Bencoolen Stn Exit B 08069 Bras Basah Rd 106 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Downtown Stn 03529 Ctrl Blvd | ||||||||||
DT18Telok Ayer |
| ||||||||||
DT19NE4Chinatown |
|
Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT20Fort Canning |
| ||||||||
DT22Jalan Besar | Bencoolen Stn Exit B 08069 Bras Basah Rd 7 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Bugis Stn Exit C 01112 Victoria St 851 960 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn 07531 Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar | ||||||||
DT23Bendemeer | Bencoolen Stn Exit B 08069 Bras Basah Rd 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bendemeer Stn Exit A 60011 Kallang Bahru | ||||||||
DT24Geylang Bahru | Bencoolen Stn Exit B 08069 Bras Basah Rd 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bendemeer Stn Exit A 60011 Kallang Bahru 61 107 107M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 68 60229 Geylang Bahru | ||||||||
DT25Mattar | DT21Bencoolen Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC2Bras Basah Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC10DT26MacPherson Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A 70379 Circuit Lk 61 63 65 135 154 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit B 70231 Mattar Rd | ||||||||
DT26CC10MacPherson | DT21Bencoolen Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC2Bras Basah Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC10DT26MacPherson | ||||||||
DT27Ubi | DT21Bencoolen Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC2Bras Basah Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC10DT26MacPherson Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] MacPherson Stn Exit A 70371 Circuit Lk 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Ubi Stn Exit B 71121 Ubi Ave 2 | ||||||||
DT28Kaki Bukit |
| ||||||||
DT29Bedok North |
| ||||||||
DT30Bedok Reservoir |
|
Tampines West to Expo
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT31Tampines West |
| ||||||||
DT32EW2Tampines |
| ||||||||
DT33Tampines East |
| ||||||||
DT34Upper Changi |
| ||||||||
DT35CG1Expo |
|
See Also
Downtown Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Bukit Panjang • Cashew • Hillview • Hume • Beauty World • King Albert Park • Sixth Avenue • Tan Kah Kee • Botanic Gardens • Stevens • Newton • Little India • Rochor • Bugis • Promenade • Bayfront • Downtown • Telok Ayer • Chinatown • Fort Canning • Bencoolen • Jalan Besar • Bendemeer • Geylang Bahru • Mattar • MacPherson • Ubi • Kaki Bukit • Bedok North • Bedok Reservoir • Tampines West • Tampines • Tampines East • Upper Changi • Expo | |
DTL3eXilin • Sungei Bedok | ||
Rolling Stock | 951 | |
Depots | Gali Batu • Kim Chuan • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |