Bus Deployments by Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|17
|17
|5, 16/16M, 57, 93, 120, 121, 122, 123/123M, 131, 145, 160/160M, 170/170X, 195, 198, 272, 273, 400
|5, 16/16M, 57, 93, 120, 121, 122, 123/123M, 131, 145, 160/160M, 170/170X, 195, 198, 272, 273, 400
|Awarded,<br>Tendered
|Awarded
|-
|-
!{{Sembawang – Yishun}}
!{{Sembawang – Yishun}}
Line 79: Line 79:
|25
|25
|4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 298, 513
|4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 298, 513
!rowspan="5"|{{SBS Transit}}
!{{SBS Transit}}
|-
!rowspan=2|{{Jurong West}}
|rowspan=2|Soon Lee<br/>''(SLBP)''
|rowspan=2|26
|rowspan=2|179/179A, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199, 240/240M, 241, 242, 243G/243W, 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 405, 502/502A, 974
!{{SBS Transit}} (Till 2024)
|rowspan=2|Awarded
|-
|-
!{{Jurong West}}
!{{SMRT Buses}} (From 2024)
|Soon Lee<br/>''(SLBP)''
|26
|179/179A, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199, 240/240M, 241, 242, 243G/243W, 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 405, 502/502A, 974
|Tendered
|-
|-
!{{Serangoon – Eunos}}
!{{Serangoon – Eunos}}
Line 91: Line 94:
|25
|25
|11, 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506
|11, 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506
!rowspan=3|{{SBS Transit}}
|rowspan="8" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="8" {{N/A}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 23:23, 18 August 2023

!
NOTE
!
  • Only current depots and operators are listed, unless new depots and operators have been announced through official press releases.
  • For yet to be awarded packages, the main depot(s) listed are the current depot(s) in charge of the general area.
  • This does not reflect the actual operating depot for certain services, especially if the operator has multiple packages.
  • Please refer to Bus Deployments from Depots for actual depot(s) in charge of the services.
Package Current Main Depot(s) Quantity Services Operator(s) Notes
Template:Bulim Bulim
(BUDEP)
30 41, 49, 66, 77, 78, 79, 96, 97, 97e, 98/98M, 106, 143/143M, 173, 177, 183, 189, 282, 284, 285, 333, 334, 335, 651, 653, 657, 941, 944, 945, 947, 990 Tower Transit Awarded
Template:Loyang Loyang
(LYDEP)
31 2, 3, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17/17A, 34, 36, 43/43M, 43e, 62, 68, 82, 83, 84, 85, 118, 119, 136, 354, 358, 359, 381, 382G/382W, 384, 386, 403, 518/518A, 661, 666 Go-Ahead
Template:Seletar Seletar
(SEDEP)
29 24, 70/70M, 71, 76, 130, 133, 135, 138, 162/162M, 261, 262, 265, 268, 269, 652, 668, 800, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 850E, 851, 851e, 852, 860 Template:SBS Transit
Template:Bukit Merah Ulu Pandan
(UPDEP)
17 5, 16/16M, 57, 93, 120, 121, 122, 123/123M, 131, 145, 160/160M, 170/170X, 195, 198, 272, 273, 400 Awarded
Template:Sembawang – Yishun Mandai
(MDDEP)
25 167, 169, 171, 656, 663, 670, 801, 825, 853/853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 858, 859/859A/859B, 882, 883/883M, 963, 963e, 965, 966, 969, 980, 981 Tower Transit Awarded
Template:Sengkang – Hougang Hougang
(HGDEP)
32 27, 51, 80, 86, 87, 89, 89e, 102, 107/107M, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 132, 151, 153, 159, 161, 163, 165, 324, 325, 329, 371, 372, 374, 654, 660, 671, 672 Template:SBS Transit N/A
Template:Bedok Bedok North
(BNDEP)
20 9, 13, 14, 14e, 25, 30, 30e, 35/35M, 40, 42, 45, 46, 168, 196, 196e, 222, 225, 228, 229, 401
Template:Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang Kranji
(KJDEP)
28 61, 67, 75, 172, 176, 180, 184, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 868E, 920, 922, 927, 970, 972/972M, 973, 975, 976, 979, 982E, 983, 985, 991 Template:SMRT Buses
Template:Woodlands Woodlands
(WLDEP)
20 110, 178, 187, 665, 900/900A, 901/901M, 902, 903/903M, 904, 911, 912/912M, 913/913M, 925/925M, 950, 951E, 960, 960e, 961/961M, 962, 964
Template:Tampines Bedok North
(BNDEP)
25 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 298, 513 Template:SBS Transit
Template:Jurong West Soon Lee
(SLBP)
26 179/179A, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199, 240/240M, 241, 242, 243G/243W, 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 405, 502/502A, 974 Template:SBS Transit (Till 2024) Awarded
Template:SMRT Buses (From 2024)
Template:Serangoon – Eunos Hougang
(HGDEP)
25 11, 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506 Template:SBS Transit N/A
Template:Clementi Bukit Batok
(BBDEP)
23 7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 91, 92/92M, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 655, 667
Template:Bishan – Toa Payoh Braddell
(BRBP)
21 8, 21, 26, 50, 52, 54, 56, 73, 88, 124, 125, 139, 142, 155, 157, 186, 231, 232, 235, 238, 410G/410W

See also