SMRT Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blue panther (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Currently running buses== | ==Currently running buses== | ||
===Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)=== | ===Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)=== | ||
| Line 43: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5014M | |SMB5014M | ||
| | |KJDEP SP | ||
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 11 Jun 2026; Bus Under Repair}} | |{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 11 Jun 2026; Bus Under Repair}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 35: | ||
|SLDEP 254 | |SLDEP 254 | ||
|{{BUR}} | |{{BUR}} | ||
|} | |||
==Partially retired buses== | |||
===Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)=== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SMRT" | |||
!Registration number | |||
!Former service | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|SMB11D | |||
|GBDEP 172 | |||
|rowspan=3 {{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 6 Oct 2026}} | |||
|- | |||
|SMB12B | |||
|GBDEP 973 | |||
|- | |||
|SMB13Z | |||
|GBDEP 172 | |||
|- | |||
|SMB15T | |||
|GBDEP 172 | |||
|rowspan=5 {{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 16 Oct 2026}} | |||
|- | |||
|SMB16R | |||
|GBDEP 172 | |||
|- | |||
|SMB17M | |||
|GBDEP 172 | |||
|- | |||
|SMB18K | |||
|GBDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SMB19H | |||
|GBDEP 172 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:52, 3 December 2025
Currently running buses
Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB5014M | KJDEP SP | Non-user lay-up status till 11 Jun 2026; Bus Under Repair |
MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG5755K | WLDEP 960 | Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026; Bus Under Repair |
Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS7728P | SLDEP 254 | Bus Under Repair |
Partially retired buses
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB11D | GBDEP 172 | Non-user lay-up status till 6 Oct 2026 |
| SMB12B | GBDEP 973 | |
| SMB13Z | GBDEP 172 | |
| SMB15T | GBDEP 172 | Non-user lay-up status till 16 Oct 2026 |
| SMB16R | GBDEP 172 | |
| SMB17M | GBDEP 172 | |
| SMB18K | GBDEP SP | |
| SMB19H | GBDEP 172 |
Fully retired buses
DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta)
Dennis Lance 245 (Duple Metsec)
Dennis Lance 245 (Volgren)
Hino HS3KRK
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano CAC)
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano OAC)
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Volgren)
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit) (Euro I)
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit) (Euro II)
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK2)
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Volgren)
Nissan Diesel U31RCN
Scania L113CRL (ELBO)
Scania L113CRL (Walter Alexander Strider)
Demonstrator buses
Ankai G9
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4009M | KJDEP 61 | Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2026; Returned to LTA |
Hino HS3KRK
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB905Y | KJDEP 941 | De-registered & Scrapped |
MAN NL323F
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB138Y | AMDEP 985 | Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 & re-registered as CVL3187 (fleet number: 88) |
MAN NL323F (3-Door)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4002G | WLDEP 901 | Converted to LTA Smart Bus, subsequently de-registered & scrapped |
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB838H | KJDEP 180 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Volgren)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB1024H | WLDEP 913 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB1H | KJDEP TRG | De-registered & Scrapped |
Yutong ZK6126HGC
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB135E | AMDEP 854 | Sold to Bedok Transport Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC194T, then as PH8811S, subsequently de-registered & scrapped |
Zhongtong Sunny LCK6121GHEV
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB137A | KJDEP 188/530*/941*/945* | Sold to Travel GSH Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC2086J, converted to an office space and subsequently de-registered |