Difference between revisions of "Alternative Travel Method/Kembangan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
====Eunos to Outram Park==== | ====Eunos to Outram Park==== | ||
{|class | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW7| }} | |||
|{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|25|SBST}} {{Bus|854|TTS}} }} {{BS83101}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW8| }} | |||
|{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|24|SBST}} {{Bus|28|SBST}} }} {{BS81129}} | |||
|{{Bus| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW9| }} | |||
|{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|2|GAS}} {{Bus|67|SMRT}} }} {{BS81029}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|40|SBST}} }} {{BS81081}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW10| }} | |||
|{{Bus|2|GAS}} {{Bus| | |{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|2|GAS}} {{Bus|7|SBST}} {{Bus|67|SMRT}} }} {{BS80039}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW11| }} | |||
|{{ | |{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|2|GAS}} }} {{BS01319}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW12| }} | |||
| | |{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|2|GAS}} }} {{BS01059}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW13| }} | |||
|{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|7|SBST}} }} {{BS04111}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW14}} | |||
|{{Bus| | | | ||
|{{ | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0;border-style:none;" | ||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{BS83059}} | |||
|-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | |||
|style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 2px 0 0;"|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|2|GAS}} {{Bus|67|SMRT}} }} {{BS80039}} {{ArrowD|BUS|{{Bus|100|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 0 0 2px;"|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|30|SBST}} {{Bus|33|SBST}} }} {{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|10|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | |||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{BS03019}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW15}} | |||
|{{ | | | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0;border-style:none;" | ||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{BS83059}} | |||
|-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | |||
|style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 2px 0 0;"|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|2|GAS}} {{Bus|67|SMRT}} }} {{BS80039}} {{ArrowD|BUS|{{Bus|100|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 0 0 2px;"|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|30|SBST}} {{Bus|33|SBST}} }} {{BS81189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|10|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | |||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{BS03217}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW16}} | ||
|{{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|2|GAS}} {{Bus|33|SBST}} }} {{BS05019}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:28, 3 May 2022
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to Bedok
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 28 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines West Stn Exit B 75051 Tampines Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pasir Ris Int 77009 Pasir Ris Dr 3 |
EW2DT32Tampines | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 |
EW3Simei | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 2 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit B 85091 New Upp Changi Rd 9 38 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Simei Stn 96169 Simei St 3 /Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 |
EW4CGTanah Merah | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 2 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit B 85091 New Upp Changi Rd |
EW5Bedok | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 2 7 24 25 28 30 33 67 854 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Stn Exit B 84031 New Upp Changi Rd /Bedok Int 84009 Bedok Nth Dr |
Eunos to Outram Park
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW7Eunos | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 25 854 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Eunos Stn 83101 Jln Eunos | ||||||
EW8CC9Paya Lebar | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 24 28 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd | ||||||
EW9Aljunied | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 2 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Lor 28 Geylang 81029 Geylang Rd 40 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Aljunied Stn 81081 Aljunied Rd | ||||||
EW10Kallang | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 2 7 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter 80039 Geylang Rd | ||||||
EW11Lavender | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 2 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Lavender Stn Exit A/ICA 01319 Kallang Rd | ||||||
EW12DT14Bugis | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 2 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bugis Stn Exit B 01059 Victoria St | ||||||
EW13NS25City Hall | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 7 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg 04111 Stamford Rd | ||||||
EW14NS26Raffles Place |
| ||||||
EW15Tanjong Pagar |
| ||||||
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 2 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd |
Tiong Bahru to Jurong East
Heading to | Boarding Point | Alternative Trips | Alighting Point |
---|---|---|---|
EW17 Tiong Bahru |
Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd |
2 Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 33 63 851
|
Opp Tiong Bahru Stn 10161 Tiong Bahru Rd |
33
| |||
EW18 Redhill |
2 Kampong Bahru Ter 10499 Spooner Rd 120
|
Opp Redhill Stn Opp Redhill Stn 10201 Tiong Bahru Rd | |
67 Jln Besar Stn Exit A 07529 Jln Besar 64
| |||
33
| |||
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 145
| |||
EW19 Queenstown |
2 67 Bedok Stn Exit A 84039 New Upp Changi Rd 51
|
Queenstown Stn Exit A/D 11141 C'wealth Ave | |
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 145
| |||
EW20 Commonwealth |
2 Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 147
|
C'wealth Stn Exit A/D 11161 C'wealth Ave | |
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 100 145
| |||
EW21CC22 Buona Vista |
2 Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 147
|
Opp Blk 43 11181 C'wealth Ave | |
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 100
| |||
EW22 Dover |
Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd |
2 Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 147
|
Dover Stn Exit A 19031 C'wealth Ave West |
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 166
| |||
EW23 Clementi |
2 Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd 147
|
Clementi Stn Exit A 17171 C'wealth Ave West | |
30 HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd 166
| |||
7
|
Clementi Int 17009 Clementi Ave 3 | ||
NS1EW24 Jurong East |
2 67 Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter 80039 Geylang Rd 197
|
Jurong East Int 28009 Jurong Gateway Rd /Opp Jurong East Lib 28241 Jurong Town Hall Rd | |
30 Telok Blangah Stn 14161 Telok Blangah Rd 97 176
|
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden |
| ||||||
EW26Lakeside |
| ||||||
EW27Boon Lay |
| ||||||
EW28Pioneer |
| ||||||
EW29Joo Koon |
| ||||||
EW30Gul Circle | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Gul Circle Stn Exit A 24511 Tuas Rd | ||||||
EW31Tuas Crescent | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp FairPrice Hub 23519 Benoi Rd 254 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Cres Stn Exit A 24709 Pioneer Rd | ||||||
EW32Tuas West Road | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas West Rd Stn Exit A 24719 Pioneer Rd | ||||||
EW33Tuas Link | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Lk Stn 25429 Tuas West Dr |
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Expo Halls 4/5/6 96031 Upp Changi Rd East |
CG2Changi Airport | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Changi Airport Ter 3 95109 PTB3 Basement |