Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS21| }} | |{{NS21| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS50038}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS50037}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS22| }} | |{{NS22| }} | ||
Line 196: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS25| }} | |{{NS25| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS01619}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS26| }} | |{{NS26| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS03019}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS27| }} | |{{NS27| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT11| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS28| }} | |{{NS28| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT11| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:50, 8 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East | Toa Payoh Stn 52189 Lor 2 Toa Payoh 153 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Botanic Gdns Stn 41021 Bt Timah Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW24NS1Jurong East | ||||||||
NS2Bukit Batok |
| ||||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak |
| ||||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang |
| ||||||||
NS5Yew Tee | Toa Payoh Stn 52189 Lor 2 Toa Payoh 105 153 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 40239 Whitley Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT10TE11Stevens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 979 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yew Tee Stn 45321 Choa Chu Kang Dr | ||||||||
NS7Kranji |
| ||||||||
NS8Marsiling |
| ||||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Caldecott Stn 52249 Toa Payoh Rise Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE2NS9Woodlands |
Admiralty to Braddell
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS10Admiralty |
| ||||||
NS11Sembawang |
| ||||||
NS12Canberra | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH 52241 Toa Payoh Rise Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE4Springleaf Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Springleaf Stn Exit 3 56091 Upp Thomson Rd 169 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Canberra Stn 58549 Canberra Lk | ||||||
NS13Yishun | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH 52241 Toa Payoh Rise Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE4Springleaf Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Springleaf Stn Exit 3 56091 Upp Thomson Rd 169 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yishun Stn 59079 Yishun Ave 2 | ||||||
NS14Khatib | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH 52241 Toa Payoh Rise Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE5Lentor Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bef Lentor Stn Exit 5 55011 Yio Chu Kang Rd 855 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Khatib Stn 59041 Yishun Ave 2 | ||||||
NS15Yio Chu Kang |
| ||||||
NS16Ang Mo Kio | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 88 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A 54261 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | ||||||
NS17CC15Bishan |
| ||||||
NS18Braddell |
|
Novena to Marina South Pier
Going To | Route(s) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS21DT11Newton |
| |||||
NS22TE14Orchard | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza 09047 Orchard Rd | |||||
NS23Somerset | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cairnhill Rd 09037 Orchard Rd | |||||
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cairnhill Rd 09037 Orchard Rd 36 77 124 162 162M 167 174 190 972 972M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dhoby Ghaut Stn 08057 Orchard Rd | |||||
NS25EW13City Hall | Toa Payoh Stn 52189 Lor 2 Toa Payoh 56 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Esplanade Stn Exit F 01619 Beach Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS25EW13City Hall | |||||
NS26EW14Raffles Place | Toa Payoh Swim Cplx 52501 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 57 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]OUE Bayfront 03019 Collyer Quay | |||||
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay |
| |||||
NS28Marina South Pier |
|