Difference between revisions of "Alternative Travel Method/Kembangan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (→Tiong Bahru to Jurong East: EW21-23 to be sped up with CCL. Replace 100, 166) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (→Chinese Garden to Tuas Link: mirroring Bedok) |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{BS83059}} | |colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{BS83059}} | ||
|-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | |-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | ||
|style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 2px 0 0;"|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus| | |style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 2px 0 0;"|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|2|GAS}} |t=}} {{BS01059}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT14| }} | ||
| | |style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 0 0 2px;"|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|67|SMRT}} |t=}} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT13| }} | ||
|-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | |||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|180|SMRT}} {{Bus|187|SMRT}} }} {{BS22009}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{BS83059}} | |colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{BS83059}} | ||
|-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | |-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | ||
|style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 2px 0 0;"|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus| | |style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 2px 0 0;"|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|2|GAS}} |t=}} {{BS01059}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT14| }} | ||
|style="border- | |style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 0 0 2px;"|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|67|SMRT}} |t=}} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT13| }} | ||
|-style="border-top:2px dotted #a2a9b1;" | |||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:none;"|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|180|SMRT}} {{Bus|187|SMRT}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|179|SBST}} {{Bus|192|SBST}} {{Bus|241|SBST}} }} {{BS22521}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:41, 5 May 2022
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to Bedok
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 28 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines West Stn Exit B 75051 Tampines Ave 1 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pasir Ris Int 77009 Pasir Ris Dr 3 |
EW2DT32Tampines | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 |
EW3Simei | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 2 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit B 85091 New Upp Changi Rd 9 38 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Simei Stn 96169 Simei St 3 /Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 |
EW4CGTanah Merah | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 2 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit B 85091 New Upp Changi Rd |
EW5Bedok | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 2 7 24 25 28 30 33 67 854 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Stn Exit B 84031 New Upp Changi Rd /Bedok Int 84009 Bedok Nth Dr |
Eunos to Outram Park
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW7Eunos | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 25 854 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Eunos Stn 83101 Jln Eunos | ||||||
EW8CC9Paya Lebar | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 24 28 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd | ||||||
EW9Aljunied | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 2 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Lor 28 Geylang 81029 Geylang Rd 40 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Aljunied Stn 81081 Aljunied Rd | ||||||
EW10Kallang | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 2 7 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter 80039 Geylang Rd | ||||||
EW11Lavender | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 2 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Lavender Stn Exit A/ICA 01319 Kallang Rd | ||||||
EW12DT14Bugis | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 2 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bugis Stn Exit B 01059 Victoria St | ||||||
EW13NS25City Hall | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 7 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg 04111 Stamford Rd | ||||||
EW14NS26Raffles Place |
| ||||||
EW15Tanjong Pagar |
| ||||||
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 2 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Duxton Plain Pk 05019 New Bridge Rd |
Tiong Bahru to Jurong East
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW17Tiong Bahru |
| ||||||||
EW18Redhill |
| ||||||||
EW19Queenstown |
| ||||||||
EW20Commonwealth |
| ||||||||
EW21CC22Buona Vista |
| ||||||||
EW22Dover |
| ||||||||
EW23Clementi |
| ||||||||
EW24NS1Jurong East |
|
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden |
| ||||||
EW26Lakeside |
| ||||||
EW27Boon Lay |
| ||||||
EW28Pioneer |
| ||||||
EW29Joo Koon |
| ||||||
EW30Gul Circle | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Gul Circle Stn Exit A 24511 Tuas Rd | ||||||
EW31Tuas Crescent | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp FairPrice Hub 23519 Benoi Rd 254 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Cres Stn Exit A 24709 Pioneer Rd | ||||||
EW32Tuas West Road | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas West Rd Stn Exit A 24719 Pioneer Rd | ||||||
EW33Tuas Link | Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Lk Stn 25429 Tuas West Dr |
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Expo Halls 4/5/6 96031 Upp Changi Rd East |
CG2Changi Airport | Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Changi Airport Ter 3 95109 PTB3 Basement |