Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) m (→{{DTL}}) |
||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT19| }} | |{{DT19| }} | ||
|{{NS21}} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24}} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT20| }} | |{{DT20| }} | ||
Line 246: | Line 242: | ||
|{{DT21| }} | |{{DT21| }} | ||
|{{BS40189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS08069}} | |{{BS40189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS08069}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{DT22| }} | |||
|{{BS40049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|48|SBST}} {{Bus|170|SBST}} {{Bus|960|SMRT}} }} {{BS07539}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT22}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT23| }} | |||
|{{BS40049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|67|SMRT}} }} {{BS07359}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT23}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:55, 6 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Newton
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East | DT11NS21Newton Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT5Beauty World Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Beauty World Stn Exit C ![]() Jln Jurong Kechil 41 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jurong East Int ![]() Jurong Gateway Rd | ||||||||||||
NS2Bukit Batok | DT11NS21Newton Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT5Beauty World Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Beauty World Stn Exit C ![]() Jln Jurong Kechil 61 157 174 985 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Bt Batok Stn/Blk 628 ![]() Bt Batok Ctrl /Bt Batok Int ![]() Bt Batok Ctrl | ||||||||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak | DT11NS21Newton Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT5Beauty World Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Beauty World Stn Exit C ![]() Jln Jurong Kechil 61 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bt Batok Int ![]() Bt Batok Ctrl 945 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Bt Gombak Stn ![]() Bt Batok West Ave 5 | ||||||||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 183 ![]() Bt Panjang Rd 190 975 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Choa Chu Kang Int ![]() Choa Chu Kang Loop / Opp Choa Chu Kang Stn ![]() Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 | ||||||||||||
NS5Yew Tee | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 183 ![]() Bt Panjang Rd 979 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yew Tee Stn ![]() Choa Chu Kang Dr | ||||||||||||
NS7Kranji | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Kranji Stn ![]() W'lands Rd | ||||||||||||
NS8Marsiling |
| ||||||||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands |
|
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS10Admiralty | DT11NS21Newton Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT12NE7Little India North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE16STCSengkang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Sengkang Int ![]() Sengkang Sq 965 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Admiralty Stn ![]() W'lands Ave 7 | ||||||||||||
NS11Sembawang | Newton Stn Exit A ![]() Scotts Rd 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Sembawang Int ![]() Sembawang Vista | ||||||||||||
NS12Canberra | DT11NS21Newton Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT12NE7Little India North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE9Boon Keng Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Boon Keng Stn/Blk 102 ![]() S'goon Rd 857 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 767 ![]() Yishun Ave 2 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Blk 763 ![]() Yishun Ave 2 117 117M 169 883 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Canberra Stn ![]() Canberra Lk | ||||||||||||
NS13Yishun |
| ||||||||||||
NS14Khatib |
| ||||||||||||
NS15Yio Chu Kang |
| ||||||||||||
NS16Ang Mo Kio | Newton Stn Exit A ![]() Scotts Rd 162 162M 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]MacRitchie Resvr ![]() Thomson Rd 74 130 132 165 166 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Ang Mo Kio Int ![]() Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 /Aft Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A ![]() Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | ||||||||||||
NS17CC15Bishan |
Newton Stn Exit A ![]() Scotts Rd 54 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bishan Stn ![]() Bishan Rd | ||||||||||||
NS18Braddell |
| ||||||||||||
NS19Toa Payoh | Newton Stn Exit A ![]() Scotts Rd 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Toa Payoh Int ![]() Lor 6 Toa Payoh |
Novena to Marina South Pier
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS20Novena | Newton Stn Exit A ![]() Scotts Rd 143 162 162M 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Novena Ch ![]() Thomson Rd | ||||
NS22TE14Orchard | Newton Stn Exit B ![]() Scotts Rd 124 143 162 162M 167 972M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza ![]() Orchard Rd | ||||
NS23Somerset | Newton Stn Exit B ![]() Scotts Rd 124 143 162 162M 167 972M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cairnhill Rd ![]() Orchard Rd | ||||
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut |
| ||||
NS25EW13City Hall | DT11NS21Newton Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT14EW12Bugis East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall | ||||
NS26EW14Raffles Place | DT11NS21Newton Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT14EW12Bugis East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place | ||||
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay | DT11NS21Newton Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT16CE1Bayfront Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CE2NS27TE20Marina Bay | ||||
NS28Marina South Pier | DT11NS21Newton Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] The Sail ![]() Marina Blvd 400 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Marina Sth Pier Stn ![]() Marina Coastal Dr |
Downtown Line
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT1BP6Bukit Panjang | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 183 ![]() Bt Panjang Rd |
DT2Cashew | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cashew Stn ![]() Upp Bt Timah Rd |
DT3Hillview | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Hillview Stn ![]() Upp Bt Timah Rd |
DT5Beauty World | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Beauty World Stn Exit B ![]() Upp Bt Timah Rd |
DT6King Albert Park | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]King Albert Pk Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd |
DT7Sixth Avenue | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Sixth Ave Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd |
DT8Tan Kah Kee | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tan Kah Kee Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd |
DT9CC19Botanic Gardens | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 48 67 170 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Botanic Gdns Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd |
DT10TE11Stevens | Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Bt Timah Rd 48 67 170 960 972M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Stevens Stn Exit 1 ![]() Bt Timah Rd |
DT12NE7Little India | Opp Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Dunearn Rd 48 67 170 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Little India Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd |
DT13Rochor | Opp Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Dunearn Rd 48 170 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Rochor Stn ![]() Sungei Rd |
DT14EW12Bugis | Opp Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Dunearn Rd 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bugis Stn Exit B ![]() Victoria St |
DT15CC4Promenade | Opp Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Dunearn Rd 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific ![]() Raffles Blvd |
DT16CE1Bayfront | NS21DT11Newton North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CE1DT16Bayfront |
DT17Downtown | NS21DT11Newton North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown |
DT18Telok Ayer | NS21DT11Newton North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS26EW14Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT18Telok Ayer |
DT19NE4Chinatown | NS21DT11Newton North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE4DT19Chinatown |
DT20Fort Canning | Newton Stn Exit B ![]() Scotts Rd 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp UE Sq ![]() Clemenceau Ave Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT20Fort Canning |
DT21Bencoolen | Newton Stn Exit B ![]() Scotts Rd 124 162 162M 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bencoolen Stn Exit B ![]() Bras Basah Rd |
DT22Jalan Besar | Opp Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Dunearn Rd 48 170 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Rochor Stn ![]() Sungei Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar |
DT23Bendemeer | Opp Newton Stn Exit C ![]() Dunearn Rd 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Template:BS07359 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT23Bendemeer |