Difference between revisions of "Alternative Travel Method/Orchard"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
==={{NSL}}=== | ==={{NSL}}=== | ||
====Jurong East to Woodlands==== | ====Jurong East to Woodlands==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS1| }} | |{{NS1| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE17| }} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09022}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/111}} }} {{BS11141}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW19| }} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |t=}} {{EW24| }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS2| }} | |{{NS2| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS42151}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/157}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/985}} |t=}} {{BS43419}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} |t=}} {{BS43009}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS3| }} | |{{NS3| }} | ||
|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} }} {{BS44269}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} }} {{BS43529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/991}} }} {{BS43579}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS4| }} | |{{NS4| }} | ||
|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} }} {{BS44009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS5| }} | |{{NS5| }} | ||
|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} }} {{BS44259}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/979}} |t=}} {{BS45321}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS7| }} | |{{NS7| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=3}}|{{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/178}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS45139}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/960}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS45131}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS8| }} | |{{NS8| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=3|t=}}|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} }} {{BS44269}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44261}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS46521}} | ||
BUS| {{Bus | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/856}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/966}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} {{Bus/950}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} |b=}} | |||
| | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46529}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS9| }} | |{{NS9| }} | ||
|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Admiralty to | ====Admiralty to Toa Payoh==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS10| }} | |{{NS10| }} | ||
| | |||
|{{ | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD| b=}} | |||
|{{ | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/904}} {{Bus/913}} {{Bus/964}} {{Bus/969}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/965}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46771}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS11| }} | |{{NS11| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |t=}} {{BS58009}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |t=}} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS12| }} | |{{NS12| }} | ||
| | |||
|{{ | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} | |||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} }} {{BS44269}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44261}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} }} {{BS57051}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS58549}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS13| }} | |{{NS13| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/169}} }} {{BS59079}} | |||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} }} {{BS44269}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44261}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} }} {{BS59009}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS14| }} | |{{NS14| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} |b=}} | |||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/851}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{TE4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} }} {{BS59059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/39}} {{Bus/85}} {{Bus/117}} {{Bus/117|a=M}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/852}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} {{Bus/854}} {{Bus/855}} {{Bus/857}} {{Bus/858}} {{Bus/965}} {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS59049}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{TE5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/855}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS59041}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS15| }} | |{{NS15| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/71}} {{Bus/76}} }} {{BS59079}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/851}} }} {{BS55181}} | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS16| }} | |{{NS16| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54189}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} | |||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/268}} |t=}} {{BS54261}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS17| }} | |{{NS17| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC15| }} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/88}} }} {{BS53239}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS18| }} | |{{NS18| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=3|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52559}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/235}} }} {{BS52161}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/143}} }} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS52071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/129}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS|{{Bus/232}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS52171}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS19| }} | |{{NS19| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS09023}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} |t=}} {{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/153}} }} {{BS52181}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/143}} |t=}} {{BS52009}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
====Novena to Marina South Pier==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS20| }} | |{{NS20| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS50031}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS21| }} | |{{NS21| }} | ||
|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} }} {{BS40181}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS23| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS09047}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} }} {{BS09037}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09048}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/123}} {{Bus/175}} }} {{BS09038}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS24| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|tl=}}|{{BS09047}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS09048}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/175}} |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} |t=}} {{BS08058}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS08057}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS25| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|tl=}}|{{BS09048}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS09047}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/167}} |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/174}} |t=}} {{BS04167}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS02049}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS26| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE17| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09047}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09048}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} }} {{BS02049}} {{ArrowD|BUS|{{Bus/130}} {{Bus/131}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS03019}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS27| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{TE14| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE20| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09047}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/106}} }} {{BS03539}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS28| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS09047}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/190}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09048}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/175}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS08069}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/400}} }} {{BS03419}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ==={{TEL}}=== | ||
====Woodlands North to Caldecott==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE1| }} | |||
|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS8| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS46529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/856}} }} {{BS47201}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE2| }} | |||
|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS9| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE3| }} | |||
|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/901}} {{Bus/901|a=M}} }} {{BS46981}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TE4| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |b=}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{NS16| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{NS15| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56091}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE5| }} | |||
|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS15| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55309}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} }} {{BS55019}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TE6| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS16| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS54009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS54269}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/268}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS54181}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TE7| }} | ||
|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS53009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/52}} {{Bus/410|a=W}} }} {{BS53341}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE8| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS09213}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/132}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS53051}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TE9| }} | ||
|{{BS09023}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS51051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/141}} }} {{BS52241}} | |||
|} | |||
====Stevens to Gardens by the Bay==== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!Route(s)!!Estimated Travel Time (mins) | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE11| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS09023}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} |t=}} {{BS40221}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/972|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS40081}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TE12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS09022}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/123}} {{Bus/174}} }} {{BS13011}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TE13| }} | |||
|{{BS09022}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/123}} {{Bus/174}} }} {{BS09131}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE15| }} | |||
|{{BS09022}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/175}} }} {{BS13139}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE16| }} | |||
|{{BS09022}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/175}} }} {{BS06129}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE17| }} | |||
|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |4 ~ 9}} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} |5 ~ 10}} {{NE3| }} | |||
!9 ~ 19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE18| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/80}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS04167}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/145}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS05269}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TE19| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS09048}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09047}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/106}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS03129}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE20| }} | |||
|{{NS22| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |10 ~ 15}} {{NS27| }} | |||
!10 ~ 15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE22| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS09047}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/190}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS09048}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/175}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS08069}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/400}} }} {{BS03369}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Reference Map=== | |||
[[File:Orchard_LocalDirectory.jpg|thumb|center|600px|]] | |||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{North–South Line}} | |||
{{ | {{Thomson–East Coast Line}} |
Revision as of 00:34, 24 April 2024
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East |
| ||||||||||
NS2Bukit Batok |
| ||||||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak | Opp Orchard Stn/ION 09023 Orchard Turn 190 972 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 223 44269 Bt Panjang Rd 187 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Bt Batok Driving Ctr 43529 Bt Batok West Ave 5 991 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bt Gombak Stn 43579 Bt Batok West Ave 5 | ||||||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang |
| ||||||||||
NS5Yew Tee |
| ||||||||||
NS7Kranji |
| ||||||||||
NS8Marsiling |
| ||||||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands | TE14NS22Orchard Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE2NS9Woodlands |
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS10Admiralty |
| |||||||
NS11Sembawang |
| |||||||
NS12Canberra |
| |||||||
NS13Yishun |
| |||||||
NS14Khatib |
| |||||||
NS15Yio Chu Kang |
| |||||||
NS16Ang Mo Kio |
| |||||||
NS17CC15Bishan |
| |||||||
NS18Braddell |
| |||||||
NS19Toa Payoh |
|
Novena to Marina South Pier
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS20Novena | Opp Orchard Stn/ION 09023 Orchard Turn 143 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Novena Ch 50031 Thomson Rd | |||||||||
NS21DT11Newton | Opp Orchard Stn/ION 09023 Orchard Turn 124 143 167 972M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Newton Stn Exit A 40181 Scotts Rd | |||||||||
NS23Somerset |
| |||||||||
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut |
| |||||||||
NS25EW13City Hall |
| |||||||||
NS26EW14Raffles Place |
| |||||||||
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay |
| |||||||||
NS28Marina South Pier |
|
Thomson–East Coast Line
Woodlands North to Caldecott
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TE1Woodlands North | NS22TE14Orchard North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS8Marsiling Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Marsiling Stn 46529 W'lands Ave 3 856 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]W'lands Nth Stn 47201 W'lands Nth Coast Rd | ||||||
TE2NS9Woodlands | NS22TE14Orchard North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS9TE2Woodlands | ||||||
TE3Woodlands South | NS22TE14Orchard North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS9TE2Woodlands Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Woodlands Int 46009 W'lands Sq 901 901M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]W'lands Sth Stn Exit 2 46981 W'lands Ave 1 | ||||||
TE4Springleaf |
| ||||||
TE5Lentor | NS22TE14Orchard North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS15Yio Chu Kang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp AMK Police Div HQ 55309 Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 265 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Lentor Stn Exit 4 55019 Yio Chu Kang Rd | ||||||
TE6Mayflower |
| ||||||
TE7Bright Hill | NS22TE14Orchard North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS17CC15Bishan Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bishan Int 53009 Bishan St 13 52 410W [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bright Hill Stn Exit 2 53341 Sin Ming Ave | ||||||
TE8Upper Thomson |
| ||||||
TE9CC17Caldecott | Opp Orchard Stn/ION 09023 Orchard Turn 143 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Andrew Rd 51051 Thomson Rd 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH 52241 Toa Payoh Rise |
Stevens to Gardens by the Bay
Going To | Route(s) | Estimated Travel Time (mins) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TE11DT10Stevens |
| ||||||
TE12Napier | Orchard Stn Exit 13 09022 Orchard Blvd 7 77 106 123 174 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Napier Stn Exit 2 13011 Napier Rd | ||||||
TE13Orchard Boulevard | Orchard Stn Exit 13 09022 Orchard Blvd 7 77 106 111 123 174 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Orchard Blvd Stn 09131 Grange Rd | ||||||
TE15Great World | Orchard Stn Exit 13 09022 Orchard Blvd 16 16M 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]The Trillium 13139 Kim Seng Rd | ||||||
TE16Havelock | Orchard Stn Exit 13 09022 Orchard Blvd 16 16M 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Grand Copthorne Hotel 06129 Kim Seng Rd | ||||||
TE17EW16NE3Outram Park | NS22TE14Orchard North–South Line [ 4 ~ 9 mins ] NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut North East Line [ 5 ~ 10 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park |
9 ~ 19 | |||||
TE18Maxwell |
| ||||||
TE19Shenton Way |
| ||||||
TE20NS27CE2Marina Bay | NS22TE14Orchard North–South Line [ 10 ~ 15 mins ] NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay |
10 ~ 15 | |||||
TE22Gardens by the Bay |
|
Reference Map
See Also
North–South Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Jurong East • Bukit Batok • Bukit Gombak • Brickland • Choa Chu Kang • Yew Tee • Sungei Kadut • Kranji • Marsiling • Woodlands • Admiralty • Sembawang • Canberra • Yishun • Khatib • Yio Chu Kang • Ang Mo Kio • Bishan • Braddell • Toa Payoh • Novena • Newton • Orchard • Somerset • Dhoby Ghaut • City Hall • Raffles Place • Marina Bay • Marina South Pier | |
Rolling Stock | 151 • 651 • 751B • 151A • 151B • 151C • R151 | |
Depots | Bishan • Ulu Pandan | |
Others | Bridging Service |
Thomson–East Coast Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Woodlands North • Woodlands • Woodlands South • Springleaf • Lentor • Mayflower • Bright Hill • Upper Thomson • Caldecott • Mount Pleasant • Stevens • Napier • Orchard Boulevard • Orchard • Great World • Havelock • Outram Park • Maxwell • Shenton Way • Marina Bay • Marina South • Gardens by the Bay • Founders' Memorial • Tanjong Rhu • Katong Park • Tanjong Katong • Marine Parade • Marine Terrace • Siglap • Bayshore • Bedok South • Sungei Bedok | |
Rolling Stock | T251 | |
Depots | Mandai • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |