Difference between revisions of "Alternative Travel Method/Sembawang"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (Created page with "__NOTOC__ '''Notes''' *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. ==={{NSL}}=== ====Jurong East to Woodlands==== {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" !Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) |- |{{NS1| }} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS58219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS59119}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS59111}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS57059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} | | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS57059}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} |t=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44029}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/176}} {{Bus/178}} }} {{BS43411}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44029}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/176}} {{Bus/178}} }} {{BS43411}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS58219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS59119}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS59111}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS57059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} }} {{BS44269}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} }} {{BS43529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/991}} }} {{BS43579}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS57059}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} |t=}} {{BS44269}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} }} {{BS43529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/991}} }} {{BS43579}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 50: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS58219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS59119}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS59111}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS57059}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} |t=}} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 62: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS58219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS59119}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS59111}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS57059}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/171}} |t=}} {{BS44909}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/979}} }} {{BS45321}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS7| }} | |{{NS7| }} | ||
|{{BS58211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS47629}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/962}} }} {{BS47619}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/965}} | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS58211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS47629}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/962}} }} {{BS47619}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/965}} |t=}} {{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} |t=}} {{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/960}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS45139}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS8| }} | |{{NS8| }} | ||
|{{BS58211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS47629}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/962}} }} {{BS47619}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/965}} {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/856}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/966}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS58211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS47629}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/962}} }} {{BS47619}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/965}} |t=}} {{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} {{Bus/950}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} |t=}} {{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/856}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/966}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46529}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS9| }} | |{{NS9| }} | ||
|{{BS58211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS47629}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/962}} }} {{BS47619}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/965}} {{Bus/969}} }} {{BS46009}} | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS58211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/858}} }} {{BS47629}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/962}} }} {{BS47619}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/965}} |t=}} {{BS47009}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/969}} |t=}} {{BS46009}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS20| }} | |{{NS20| }} | ||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS50037}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS50038}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS21| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 180: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT11| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{NS22| }} | ||
|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE14| }} | ||
|{{ | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS23| }} | |{{NS23| }} | ||
|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS09037}} | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE14| }} {{ArrowD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS09048}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/123}} {{Bus/175}} }} {{BS09038}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS09047}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} }} {{BS09037}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS24| }} | |{{NS24| }} | ||
|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} }} {{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS58009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE6| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS25| }} | |{{NS25| }} | ||
Line 160: | Line 219: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE17| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 169: | Line 228: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE17| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 237: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE20| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 187: | Line 246: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS58251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE11| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/400}} }} {{BS03419}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:25, 7 February 2024
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line[edit]
Jurong East to Woodlands[edit]
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East |
| ||||||||||
NS2Bukit Batok |
| ||||||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak |
| ||||||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang |
| ||||||||||
NS5Yew Tee |
| ||||||||||
NS7Kranji |
| ||||||||||
NS8Marsiling |
| ||||||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands |
|
Admiralty to Toa Payoh[edit]
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS10Admiralty | Sun Plaza/ Sembawang Stn 58251 Sembawang Dr 962 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 683A 47599 W'lands Ave 6 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS10Admiralty | ||||
NS11Sembawang | Opp Sembawang Stn 58219 Sembawang Way 117 117M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Canberra Stn 58541 Canberra Lk | ||||
NS13Yishun | Opp Sembawang Stn 58219 Sembawang Way 858 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Yishun Stn 59073 Yishun Ave 2 | ||||
NS14Khatib | Opp Sembawang Stn 58219 Sembawang Way 858 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Khatib Stn 59049 Yishun Ave 2 | ||||
NS15Yio Chu Kang |
| ||||
NS16Ang Mo Kio |
| ||||
NS17CC15Bishan |
| ||||
NS18Braddell |
| ||||
NS19Toa Payoh |
|
Novena to Marina South Pier[edit]
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS20Novena |
| ||||||
NS21DT11Newton |
| ||||||
NS22TE14Orchard |
| ||||||
NS23Somerset |
| ||||||
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut |
| ||||||
NS25EW13City Hall |
| ||||||
NS26EW14Raffles Place |
| ||||||
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay |
| ||||||
NS28Marina South Pier |
|
See Also[edit]
North–South Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Jurong East • Bukit Batok • Bukit Gombak • Choa Chu Kang • Yew Tee • Kranji • Marsiling • Woodlands • Admiralty • Sembawang • Canberra • Yishun • Khatib • Yio Chu Kang • Ang Mo Kio • Bishan • Braddell • Toa Payoh • Novena • Newton • Orchard • Somerset • Dhoby Ghaut • City Hall • Raffles Place • Marina Bay • Marina South Pier | |
Rolling Stock | 151 • 651 • 751B • 151A • 151B • 151C • R151 | |
Depots | Bishan • Ulu Pandan | |
Others | Bridging Service |