Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
==={{ | ==={{CCL}}=== | ||
==== | ====Dhoby Ghaut to Paya Lebar==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC1| }} | ||
| | |{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/162|a=M}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/972}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} }} {{BS08031}} | ||
{| {{ | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC2| }} | ||
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC2| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC3| }} | ||
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/162|a=M}} {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS02049}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC4| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT15| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC5| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS80169}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC6| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/11}} }} {{BS80199}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC7| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS80149}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC8| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/134}} {{Bus/135}} }} {{BS82089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS81189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC9| }} | ||
| | |{{BS70259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/135}} {{Bus/137}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS81111}} | ||
{| {{ | |} | ||
|{ | |||
====Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC11| }} | |||
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} }} {{BS70281}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} }} {{BS62071}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC13| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS66351}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC14| }} | ||
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} }} {{BS70281}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/58}} }} {{BS66399}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC15| }} | ||
| | |{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} }} {{BS52069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/13}} }} {{BS53231}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC16| }} | ||
|} | |{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS81089}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS20| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/851}} }} {{BS53121}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC17| }} | ||
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS60089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/90}} {{Bus/142}} }} {{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/141}} }} {{BS52241}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC19| }} | ||
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Farrer Road to HarbourFront==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC20| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS11119}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC21| }} | ||
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} }} {{BS11419}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC22| }} | ||
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC23| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/191}} }} {{BS18151}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC24| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/92}} {{Bus/200}} |t=}} {{BS15139}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/95}} |t=}} {{BS18331}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC25| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS16011}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC26| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS15191}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC27| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS15141}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC28| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS14161}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CC29| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} | ||
|} | |||
====Bayfront to Marina Bay==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CE1| }} | |||
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CE2| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ==={{DTL}}=== | ||
====Bukit Panjang to Stevens==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT1| }} | ||
|{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP6| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/960}} }} {{BS44259}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT2| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS42051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43091}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT3| }} | ||
|{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS42051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43061}} | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS44369}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/973}} }} {{BS43279}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT5| }} | ||
|{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} |b=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS42051}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/157}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/970}} |t=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS42091}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS42151}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT6| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS42051}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT7| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}} | ||
| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}} | ||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS41081}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT8| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS41051}} | ||
| | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT9| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT10| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS40239}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Newton to Chinatown==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT11| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }} | ||
|- | |||
|{{DT12| }} | |||
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07551}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS40011}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT13| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07551}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS07531}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT14| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT15| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT16| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE1| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT17| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT18| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT18| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT19| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE4| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT20| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT21| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT21| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT22| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS07529}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT23| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS60019}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT24| }} | ||
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS60221}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT25| }} | ||
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/135}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70231}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT27| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS71121}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT28| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS71121}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/63|a=M}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS71091}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS71099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/15}} {{Bus/59}} }} {{BS72039}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT29| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS84489}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} }} {{BS84539}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT30| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS75341}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT30| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Tampines West to Expo==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT31| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS76289}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{DT32| }} | |||
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT33| }} | |||
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/81}} }} {{BS76221}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{DT34| }} | |||
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96041}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT35| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{CG1| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{Circle Line}} | {{Circle Line}} | ||
{{Downtown Line}} |
Revision as of 23:14, 11 June 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Circle Line
Dhoby Ghaut to Paya Lebar
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CC1NS24NE6Dhoby Ghaut | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT21Bencoolen Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] YMCA ![]() Orchard Rd 7 14 16 16M 36 65 106 111 124 162 162M 167 174 175 190 972 972M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B ![]() Penang Rd |
CC2Bras Basah | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT21Bencoolen Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC2Bras Basah |
CC3Esplanade | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT21Bencoolen Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bencoolen Stn Exit B ![]() Bras Basah Rd 14 16 16M 36 77 106 111 162 162M 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Raffles Hotel ![]() Bras Basah Rd |
CC4DT15Promenade | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT15CC4Promenade |
CC5Nicoll Highway | MacPherson Stn Exit B ![]() Paya Lebar Rd 70 70M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Nicoll Highway Stn ![]() Nicoll Highway |
CC6Stadium | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd 11 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Stadium Stn ![]() Stadium Cres |
CC7Mountbatten | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]S.A. Deaf ![]() Mountbatten Rd |
CC8Dakota | MacPherson Stn Exit B ![]() Paya Lebar Rd 43 134 135 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Ipoh Lane ![]() Tg Katong Rd 30 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 ![]() Old Airport Rd |
CC9EW8Paya Lebar | MacPherson Stn Exit B ![]() Paya Lebar Rd 24 28 43 70 70M 76 135 137 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit B ![]() Paya Lebar Rd |
Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CC11Tai Seng | MacPherson Stn Exit C ![]() Paya Lebar Rd 24 28 43 70 70M 76 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Tai Seng Stn ![]() Upp Paya Lebar Rd |
CC12Bartley | MacPherson Stn Exit C ![]() Paya Lebar Rd 28 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bartley Stn Exit A ![]() Bartley Rd |
CC13NE12Serangoon | MacPherson Stn Exit C ![]() Paya Lebar Rd 43 70 70M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]S'goon Stn Exit E ![]() S'goon Ctrl |
CC14Lorong Chuan | MacPherson Stn Exit C ![]() Paya Lebar Rd 24 28 43 70 70M 76 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Tai Seng Stn ![]() Upp Paya Lebar Rd 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Lor Chuan Stn Exit B ![]() S'goon Ave 3 |
CC15NS17Bishan | MacPherson Stn Exit C ![]() Paya Lebar Rd 28 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd ![]() Braddell Rd 13 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bishan Stn ![]() Bishan Rd |
CC16Marymount | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 63 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aljunied Stn ![]() Aljunied Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW9Aljunied East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS20Novena Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Novena Ch ![]() Thomson Rd 54 851 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Marymount Stn ![]() Marymount Rd |
CC17TE9Caldecott | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp St. Andrew's Village ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 8 26 31 90 142 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Toa Payoh Int ![]() Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH ![]() Toa Payoh Rise |
CC19DT9Botanic Gardens | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Botanic Gdns Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd |
Farrer Road to HarbourFront
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CC20Farrer Road | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Botanic Gdns Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd 48 153 186 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Farrer Rd Stn Exit A ![]() Farrer Rd | ||||
CC21Holland Village | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Botanic Gdns Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd 48 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Holland V Stn Exit A ![]() Holland Ave | ||||
CC22EW21Buona Vista | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW21CC22Buona Vista | ||||
CC23one-north | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW21CC22Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D ![]() Nth Buona Vista Rd 191 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp one-north Stn/Galaxis ![]() Portsdown Rd | ||||
CC24Kent Ridge |
| ||||
CC25Haw Par Villa | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE1CC29HarbourFront Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity ![]() Telok Blangah Rd 10 30 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Haw Par Villa Stn ![]() Pasir Panjang Rd | ||||
CC26Pasir Panjang | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE1CC29HarbourFront Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity ![]() Telok Blangah Rd 10 30 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pasir Panjang Stn/FC ![]() Pasir Panjang Rd | ||||
CC27Labrador Park | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE1CC29HarbourFront Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity ![]() Telok Blangah Rd 10 30 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Labrador Pk Stn ![]() Pasir Panjang Rd | ||||
CC28Telok Blangah | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE1CC29HarbourFront Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity ![]() Telok Blangah Rd 10 30 57 61 97 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Telok Blangah Stn ![]() Telok Blangah Rd | ||||
CC29NE1HarbourFront | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE1CC29HarbourFront |
Bayfront to Marina Bay
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CE1DT16Bayfront | DT26CC10MacPherson Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT16CE1Bayfront |
CE2NS27TE20Marina Bay | EW8CC9Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay |
Downtown Line
Bukit Panjang to Stevens
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT1BP6Bukit Panjang |
| ||||||||||
DT2Cashew | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]King Albert Pk Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd 67 170 961 961M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cashew Stn ![]() Upp Bt Timah Rd | ||||||||||
DT3Hillview |
| ||||||||||
DT5Beauty World |
| ||||||||||
DT6King Albert Park |
| ||||||||||
DT7Sixth Avenue |
| ||||||||||
DT8Tan Kah Kee |
| ||||||||||
DT9CC19Botanic Gardens |
| ||||||||||
DT10TE11Stevens | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 ![]() Whitley Rd |
Newton to Chinatown
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT11NS21Newton | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS21DT11Newton |
DT12NE7Little India | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Fu Lu Shou Cplx ![]() Rochor Rd 48 57 170 851 960 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Little India Stn Exit A ![]() Bt Timah Rd |
DT13Rochor | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Fu Lu Shou Cplx ![]() Rochor Rd 48 57 170 851 960 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd |
DT14EW12Bugis | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis |
DT15CC4Promenade | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC4DT15Promenade |
DT16CE1Bayfront | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC4DT15Promenade Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CE1DT16Bayfront |
DT17Downtown | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC4DT15Promenade Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CE2NS27TE20Marina Bay Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown |
DT18Telok Ayer | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT18Telok Ayer |
DT19NE4Chinatown | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW16NE3TE17Outram Park North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE4DT19Chinatown |
Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT20Fort Canning | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Aft City Hall Stn Exit B ![]() Nth Bridge Rd 32 195 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Fort Canning Stn ![]() River Valley Rd |
DT21Bencoolen | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC2Bras Basah Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT21Bencoolen |
DT22Jalan Besar | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar |
DT23Bendemeer | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 61 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bendemeer Stn Exit B ![]() Kallang Bahru |
DT24Geylang Bahru | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 61 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 73/Geylang Bahru Stn ![]() Geylang Bahru |
DT25Mattar | Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 61 63 65 135 154 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit B ![]() Mattar Rd |
DT27Ubi | MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 61 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Ubi Stn Exit B ![]() Ubi Ave 2 |
DT28Kaki Bukit | Ubi Stn Exit B ![]() Ubi Ave 2 61 63 63M 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 637 ![]() Eunos Lk Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Blk 311 ![]() Eunos Lk 5 15 59 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kaki Bt Stn Exit A ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 |
DT29Bedok North | MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Bedok Ind Pk C ![]() Bedok Resvr Rd 60 87 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Nth Stn Exit B ![]() Bedok Nth Rd |
DT30Bedok Reservoir | MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp The Clearwater Condo ![]() Bedok Resvr Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT30Bedok Reservoir |
Tampines West to Expo
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT31Tampines West | MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 801 ![]() Tampines Ave 4 |
DT32EW2Tampines | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW2DT32Tampines |
DT33Tampines East | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW2DT32Tampines Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Tampines Int ![]() Tampines Ctrl 1 4 8 19 38 81 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines East Stn Exit A ![]() Tampines Ave 7 |
DT34Upper Changi | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW4CGTanah Merah Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Tanah Merah Stn Exit B ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 2 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Changi Stn/Opp SUTD ![]() Upp Changi Rd East |
DT35CG1Expo | CC10DT26MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW4CGTanah Merah East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CG1DT35Expo |
See Also
![]() |
[ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Dhoby Ghaut • Bras Basah • Esplanade • Promenade • Nicoll Highway • Stadium • Mountbatten • Dakota • Paya Lebar • MacPherson • Tai Seng • Bartley • Serangoon • Lorong Chuan • Bishan • Marymount • Caldecott • Bukit Brown • Botanic Gardens • Farrer Road • Holland Village • Buona Vista • one-north • Kent Ridge • Haw Par Villa • Pasir Panjang • Labrador Park • Telok Blangah • HarbourFront | |
CCL6Keppel • Cantonment • Prince Edward Road | ||
Circle Line ExtensionPromenade • Bayfront • Marina Bay | ||
Rolling Stock | 830 • 830C • 851E | |
Depots | Kim Chuan | |
Others | Bridging Service |
![]() |
[ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Bukit Panjang • Cashew • Hillview • Hume • Beauty World • King Albert Park • Sixth Avenue • Tan Kah Kee • Botanic Gardens • Stevens • Newton • Little India • Rochor • Bugis • Promenade • Bayfront • Downtown • Telok Ayer • Chinatown • Fort Canning • Bencoolen • Jalan Besar • Bendemeer • Geylang Bahru • Mattar • MacPherson • Ubi • Kaki Bukit • Bedok North • Bedok Reservoir • Tampines West • Tampines • Tampines East • Upper Changi • Expo | |
DTL3eXilin • Sungei Bedok | ||
Rolling Stock | 951 | |
Depots | Gali Batu • Kim Chuan • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |