Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS75059}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT31| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS06011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/122}} {{Bus/851}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|'''DIRECTLY TO''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS10201}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS75059}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT31| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{DT19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS05049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{DT20| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS04331}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS04329}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/64}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS10201}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW19| }} | |{{EW19| }} | ||
| | |{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS75059}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT31| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS05131}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS11111}} | ||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW20| }} | |{{EW20| }} | ||
| | |{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS75059}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT31| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS05049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/147}} }} {{BS11161}} | ||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW21| }} | |{{EW21| }} | ||
|{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS75059}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT31| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW22| }} | |{{EW22| }} | ||
| | |{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS75059}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT31| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS19031}} | ||
{| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW23| }} | |{{EW23| }} | ||
| | |{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS75059}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT31| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS17171}} | ||
{| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW24| }} | |{{EW24| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS75059}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT31| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28241}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 7 June 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to City Hall
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pasir Ris Int 77009 Pasir Ris Dr 3 | |||||||||||
EW2DT32Tampines | Simei Stn 96169 Simei St 3 38 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines Int 75009 Tampines Ctrl 1 | |||||||||||
EW3Simei |
| |||||||||||
EW5Bedok | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 9 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Stn Exit A 84039 New Upp Changi Rd | |||||||||||
EW6Kembangan | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 9 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Stn Exit A 84039 New Upp Changi Rd 2 24 25 28 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Mjd Kassim 83059 Changi Rd | |||||||||||
EW7Eunos |
| |||||||||||
EW8CC9Paya Lebar |
| |||||||||||
EW9Aljunied |
| |||||||||||
EW10Kallang |
| |||||||||||
EW11Lavender |
| |||||||||||
EW12DT14Bugis |
| |||||||||||
EW13NS25City Hall |
|
Raffles Place to Jurong East
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW14NS26Raffles Place | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Tampines West Stn 75059 Tampines Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT31Tampines West Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT18Telok Ayer Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place | |||||||||||
EW15Tanjong Pagar |
| |||||||||||
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Tampines West Stn 75059 Tampines Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT31Tampines West Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park | |||||||||||
EW17Tiong Bahru |
| |||||||||||
EW18Redhill |
| |||||||||||
EW19Queenstown | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Tampines West Stn 75059 Tampines Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT31Tampines West Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Hong Lim Cplx 05131 Upp Cross St 51 186 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Farrer Rd Stn Exit B 11111 Farrer Rd | |||||||||||
EW20Commonwealth | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Tampines West Stn 75059 Tampines Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT31Tampines West Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Chinatown Stn Exit E 05049 New Bridge Rd 147 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]C'wealth Stn Exit A/D 11161 C'wealth Ave | |||||||||||
EW21CC22Buona Vista | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Tampines West Stn 75059 Tampines Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT31Tampines West Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista | |||||||||||
EW22Dover | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Tampines West Stn 75059 Tampines Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT31Tampines West Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Blk 43 11181 C'wealth Ave 105 106 147 185 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dover Stn Exit A 19031 C'wealth Ave West | |||||||||||
EW23Clementi | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Tampines West Stn 75059 Tampines Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT31Tampines West Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Blk 43 11181 C'wealth Ave 105 106 147 185 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Clementi Stn Exit A 17171 C'wealth Ave West | |||||||||||
EW24NS1Jurong East | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Tampines West Stn 75059 Tampines Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT31Tampines West Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D 11369 Nth Buona Vista Rd 198 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Jurong East Lib 28241 Jurong Town Hall Rd |
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D 11369 Nth Buona Vista Rd 198 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]S'pore Science Ctr 28251 Jurong Town Hall Rd 335 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Chinese Gdn Stn 28341 Boon Lay Way |
EW26Lakeside | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D 11369 Nth Buona Vista Rd 198 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Parc Oasis 28451 Jurong East Ave 1 98 98M 187 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Lakeside Stn 28091 Boon Lay Way |
EW27Boon Lay | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 |
EW28Pioneer | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 179 192 241 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pioneer Stn Exit A 22521 Jurong West St 63 |
EW29Joo Koon | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 662D 22491 Jurong West St 64 974 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Joo Koon Int 24009 Joo Koon Circle |
EW30Gul Circle | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Gul Circle Stn Exit A 24511 Tuas Rd |
EW31Tuas Crescent | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp FairPrice Hub 23519 Benoi Rd 254 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Cres Stn Exit A 24709 Pioneer Rd |
EW32Tuas West Road | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas West Rd Stn Exit A 24719 Pioneer Rd |
EW33Tuas Link | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int 22009 Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Lk Stn 25429 Tuas West Dr |
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | Opp Simei Stn 96161 Simei St 3 20 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Expo Stn Exit E 96309 Changi Sth Ave 1 | ||||||
CG2Changi Airport |
|
See Also
East–West Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Pasir Ris • Tampines • Simei • Tanah Merah • Bedok • Kembangan • Eunos • Paya Lebar • Aljunied • Kallang • Lavender • Bugis • City Hall • Raffles Place • Tanjong Pagar • Outram Park • Tiong Bahru • Redhill • Queenstown • Commonwealth • Buona Vista • Dover • Clementi • Jurong East • Chinese Garden • Lakeside • Boon Lay • Pioneer • Joo Koon • Gul Circle • Tuas Crescent • Tuas West Road • Tuas Link | |
Changi Airport ExtensionTanah Merah • Expo • Changi Airport | ||
Rolling Stock | 151 • 651 • 751B • 151A • 151B • 151C • R151 | |
Depots | Changi • Ulu Pandan • Tuas • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |