Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
==={{ | ==={{EWL}}=== | ||
==== | ====Pasir Ris to City Hall==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! | !Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW1| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70161}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT33| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS76031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/17}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS76221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/21}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS77009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW2| }} | |||
|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70161}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT32| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW3| }} | |||
|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70161}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT32| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS96169}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW4| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} }} {{BS85099}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW5| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS84039}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW6| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS83062}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW7| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/13}} {{Bus/21}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS82061}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW8| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/13}} {{Bus/21}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS82011}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW10| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} {{Bus/100}} }} {{BS80039}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW11| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} {{Bus/100}} }} {{BS80039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS01319}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} }} {{BS01139}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{EW13| }} | |||
|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} }} {{BS04168}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Raffles Place to Jurong East==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! | !Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW14| }} | ||
|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} }} {{BS03019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW15| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} |t=}} {{BS03217}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/80}} |t=}} {{BS05429}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW16| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70161}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT25}} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} }} {{BS06011}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW17| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} }} {{BS10161}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW18| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} {{Bus/100}} }} {{BS80039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS10201}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW19| }} | ||
|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} }} {{BS11141}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW20| }} | |||
|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} }} {{BS11161}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW21| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} |t=}} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} |t=}} {{BS11181}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |{{EW22| }} | ||
|} | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS19031}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW23| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS17171}} | ||
| | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW24| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28241}} | ||
|{{ | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Chinese Garden to Tuas Link==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! | !Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW25| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/335}} }} {{BS28341}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW26| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28451}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/98}} {{Bus/98|a=M}} {{Bus/187}} }} {{BS28091}} | ||
|{{ | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW27| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} | ||
|{{ | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW28| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/179}} {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/241}} }} {{BS22521}} | ||
| | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW29| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22491}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} }} {{BS24009}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW30| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS24511}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW31| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS23519}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/254}} }} {{BS24709}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ | |{{EW32| }} | ||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS24719}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{EW33| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS81089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/137}} }} {{BS81119}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70371}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS25429}} | ||
| | |} | ||
|} | |||
====Expo to Changi Airport==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CG1| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70161}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT35| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CG2| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS81081}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70161}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT34| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS96041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS95109}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{ | {{East–West Line}} |
Revision as of 16:05, 13 June 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to City Hall
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris |
| ||||||
EW2DT32Tampines | Opp Aljunied Stn 81081 Aljunied Rd 40 63 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit A 70161 Merpati Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT25Mattar Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT32EW2Tampines | ||||||
EW3Simei | Opp Aljunied Stn 81081 Aljunied Rd 40 63 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit A 70161 Merpati Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT25Mattar Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT32EW2Tampines Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Tampines West Stn Exit B 75051 Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Simei Stn 96169 Simei St 3 | ||||||
EW4CGTanah Merah | Aft Aljunied Stn 81011 Sims Ave 2 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit A 85099 New Upp Changi Rd | ||||||
EW5Bedok | Aft Aljunied Stn 81011 Sims Ave 2 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Stn Exit A 84039 New Upp Changi Rd | ||||||
EW6Kembangan | Aft Aljunied Stn 81011 Sims Ave 2 26 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kembangan Stn 83062 Sims Ave East | ||||||
EW7Eunos | Aft Aljunied Stn 81011 Sims Ave 2 13 21 26 51 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Eunos Stn/Int 82061 Sims Ave | ||||||
EW8CC9Paya Lebar |
| ||||||
EW10Kallang | Aljunied Stn 81089 Aljunied Rd 63 80 100 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter 80039 Geylang Rd | ||||||
EW11Lavender | Aljunied Stn 81089 Aljunied Rd 63 80 100 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter 80039 Geylang Rd 2 12 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Lavender Stn Exit A/ICA 01319 Kallang Rd | ||||||
EW12DT14Bugis | Aljunied Stn 81089 Aljunied Rd 63 80 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Parkview Sq 01139 Nth Bridge Rd | ||||||
EW13NS25City Hall | Aljunied Stn 81089 Aljunied Rd 63 80 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft City Hall Stn Exit B 04168 Nth Bridge Rd |
Raffles Place to Jurong East
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW14NS26Raffles Place | Aljunied Stn 81089 Aljunied Rd 100 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]OUE Bayfront 03019 Collyer Quay | ||||
EW15Tanjong Pagar |
| ||||
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park |
| ||||
EW17Tiong Bahru | Aljunied Stn 81089 Aljunied Rd 63 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Tiong Bahru Stn 10161 Tiong Bahru Rd | ||||
EW18Redhill | Aljunied Stn 81089 Aljunied Rd 63 80 100 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter 80039 Geylang Rd 32 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Redhill Stn 10201 Tiong Bahru Rd | ||||
EW19Queenstown | Aljunied Stn 81089 Aljunied Rd 100 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Queenstown Stn Exit A/D 11141 C'wealth Ave | ||||
EW20Commonwealth | Aljunied Stn 81089 Aljunied Rd 100 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]C'wealth Stn Exit A/D 11161 C'wealth Ave | ||||
EW21CC22Buona Vista |
| ||||
EW22Dover |
| ||||
EW23Clementi |
| ||||
EW24NS1Jurong East |
|
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden |
| ||||
EW26Lakeside |
| ||||
EW27Boon Lay |
| ||||
EW28Pioneer |
| ||||
EW29Joo Koon |
| ||||
EW30Gul Circle |
| ||||
EW31Tuas Crescent |
| ||||
EW32Tuas West Road |
| ||||
EW33Tuas Link |
|
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | Opp Aljunied Stn 81081 Aljunied Rd 40 63 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit A 70161 Merpati Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT25Mattar Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT35CG1Expo |
CG2Changi Airport | Opp Aljunied Stn 81081 Aljunied Rd 40 63 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit A 70161 Merpati Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT25Mattar Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT34Upper Changi Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Upp Changi Stn/Opp SUTD 96041 Upp Changi Rd East 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Changi Airport Ter 3 95109 PTB3 Basement |
See Also
East–West Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Pasir Ris • Tampines • Simei • Tanah Merah • Bedok • Kembangan • Eunos • Paya Lebar • Aljunied • Kallang • Lavender • Bugis • City Hall • Raffles Place • Tanjong Pagar • Outram Park • Tiong Bahru • Redhill • Queenstown • Commonwealth • Buona Vista • Dover • Clementi • Jurong East • Chinese Garden • Lakeside • Boon Lay • Pioneer • Joo Koon • Gul Circle • Tuas Crescent • Tuas West Road • Tuas Link | |
Changi Airport ExtensionTanah Merah • Expo • Changi Airport | ||
Rolling Stock | 151 • 651 • 751B • 151A • 151B • 151C • R151 | |
Depots | Changi • Ulu Pandan • Tuas • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |