Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Tampines to Expo==== | ====Tampines West to Expo==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{DT31| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|{{DT35| }} | |{{DT35| }} | ||
|{{BS75051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/118}} }} {{BS96301}} | |{{BS75051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/118}} }} {{BS96301}} | ||
|} | |||
==={{EWL}}=== | |||
====Pasir Ris to City Hall==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW1| }} | |||
|{{BS76141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/15}} }} {{BS77009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW3| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/20}} {{Bus/38}} }} {{BS96149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW4| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS85099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW5| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS84039}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW6| }} | |||
|{{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS83059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW7| }} | |||
|{{BS76149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/15}} {{Bus/21}} }} {{BS83109}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW8| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW9| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT25| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS70231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/155}} {{Bus/158}} }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW10| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW11| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT23| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS01319}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW12| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT23| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/175}} }} {{BS01139}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW13| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/162|a=M}} {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS02049}} | |||
|} | |||
====Raffles Place to Jurong East==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW14| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS08069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/167}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS04019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/131}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS03019}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW15| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS08069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS03218}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS04019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/131}} }} {{BS03217}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW16| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW17| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS06011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/122}} {{Bus/851}} }} {{BS10161}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW18| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS06011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS10201}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW19| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS05131}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS11141}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW20| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS05019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/147}} }} {{BS11161}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW21| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW22| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS19031}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW23| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/185}} }} {{BS17171}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW24| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28241}} | |||
|} | |||
====Chinese Garden to Tuas Link==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW25| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/335}} }} {{BS28341}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW26| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS28451}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/98}} {{Bus/98|a=M}} {{Bus/187}} }} {{BS28091}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW27| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT13| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW28| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT13| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/179}} {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/241}} }} {{BS22521}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW29| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT13| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22491}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} }} {{BS24009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW30| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT13| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS24511}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW31| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT13| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS23519}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/254}} }} {{BS24709}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW32| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT13| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS24719}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW33| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT13| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} }} {{BS25429}} | |||
|} | |||
====Expo to Changi Airport==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CG1| }} | |||
|{{DT32| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT35| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CG2| }} | |||
|{{BS76149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/27}} }} {{BS95109}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{Downtown Line}} | {{Downtown Line}} |
Revision as of 12:42, 21 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Downtown Line
Bukit Panjang to Stevens
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT1BP6Bukit Panjang |
| ||||||
DT2Cashew |
| ||||||
DT3Hillview |
| ||||||
DT5Beauty World |
| ||||||
DT6King Albert Park | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Trellis Twrs ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]King Albert Pk Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||||
DT7Sixth Avenue | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Trellis Twrs ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Sixth Ave Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||||
DT8Tan Kah Kee | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Trellis Twrs ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tan Kah Kee Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||||
DT9CC19Botanic Gardens |
| ||||||
DT10TE11Stevens | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Trellis Twrs ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 105 151 153 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 ![]() Whitley Rd |
Newton to Chinatown
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT11NS21Newton | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 518 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Newton Stn Exit B ![]() Scotts Rd | ||||||
DT12NE7Little India | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd 48 57 170 851 960 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Little India Stn Exit A ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||||
DT13Rochor | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd | ||||||
DT14EW12Bugis |
| ||||||
DT15CC4Promenade |
| ||||||
DT16CE1Bayfront |
| ||||||
DT17Downtown |
| ||||||
DT18Telok Ayer |
| ||||||
DT19NE4Chinatown |
|
Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT20Fort Canning |
| ||||
DT21Bencoolen |
| ||||
DT22Jalan Besar | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar | ||||
DT23Bendemeer | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]MOM Svcs Ctr ![]() Bendemeer Rd 61 107 107M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bendemeer Stn Exit B ![]() Kallang Bahru | ||||
DT24Geylang Bahru | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx ![]() Jln Kolam Ayer Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT24Geylang Bahru | ||||
DT25Mattar | Junyuan Pr Sch ![]() Tampines Ave 4 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit B ![]() Mattar Rd | ||||
DT26CC10MacPherson | Junyuan Pr Sch ![]() Tampines Ave 4 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk | ||||
DT27Ubi |
| ||||
DT28Kaki Bukit | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 15 59 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 | ||||
DT29Bedok North | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Nth Stn Exit B ![]() Bedok Nth Rd | ||||
DT30Bedok Reservoir | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 18 28 67 168 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Resvr Stn Exit A ![]() Bedok Nth Ave 3 |
Tampines West to Expo
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT31Tampines West |
| ||||
DT33Tampines East | Tampines West Stn Exit B ![]() Tampines Ave 1 8 59 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines East Stn Exit B ![]() Tampines Ave 2 | ||||
DT34Upper Changi | Tampines West Stn Exit B ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Changi Stn/Opp SUTD ![]() Upp Changi Rd East | ||||
DT35CG1Expo | Tampines West Stn Exit B ![]() Tampines Ave 1 118 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Expo Stn Exit B ![]() Changi Sth Ave 1 |
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to City Hall
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris | Tampines Stn/Int ![]() Tampines Ave 4 15 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 |
EW3Simei | Tampines Int ![]() Tampines Ctrl 1 20 38 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Simei Stn/Blk 247 ![]() Simei St 1 |
EW4CGTanah Merah | Tampines Int ![]() Tampines Ctrl 1 31 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit A ![]() New Upp Changi Rd |
EW5Bedok | Tampines Int ![]() Tampines Ctrl 1 31 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Stn Exit A ![]() New Upp Changi Rd |
EW6Kembangan | Tampines Int ![]() Tampines Ctrl 1 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Mjd Kassim ![]() Changi Rd |
EW7Eunos | Opp Tampines Stn/Int ![]() Tampines Ave 4 15 21 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Eunos Stn ![]() Jln Eunos |
EW8CC9Paya Lebar | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC9EW8Paya Lebar |
EW9Aljunied | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT25Mattar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Mattar Stn Exit B ![]() Mattar Rd 40 155 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] |
EW10Kallang | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT24Geylang Bahru Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Blk 73/Geylang Bahru Stn ![]() Geylang Bahru 26 140 853 853M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Kallang Stn/Blk 2C ![]() Lor 1 Geylang |
EW11Lavender | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT23Bendemeer Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bendemeer Stn Exit B ![]() Kallang Bahru 107 107M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Lavender Stn Exit A/ICA ![]() Kallang Rd |
EW12DT14Bugis | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT23Bendemeer Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bendemeer Stn Exit B ![]() Kallang Bahru 61 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Parkview Sq ![]() Nth Bridge Rd |
EW13NS25City Hall | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT21Bencoolen Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bencoolen Stn Exit B ![]() Bras Basah Rd 14 16 16M 36 77 106 111 162 162M 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Raffles Hotel ![]() Bras Basah Rd |
Raffles Place to Jurong East
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW14NS26Raffles Place |
| ||||||
EW15Tanjong Pagar |
| ||||||
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park | ||||||
EW17Tiong Bahru | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Outram Pk Stn Exit 7 ![]() Outram Rd 33 63 122 851 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Tiong Bahru Stn ![]() Tiong Bahru Rd | ||||||
EW18Redhill | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Outram Pk Stn Exit 7 ![]() Outram Rd 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Redhill Stn ![]() Tiong Bahru Rd | ||||||
EW19Queenstown | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Hong Lim Cplx ![]() Upp Cross St 51 186 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Queenstown Stn Exit A/D ![]() C'wealth Ave | ||||||
EW20Commonwealth | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Aft Duxton Plain Pk ![]() New Bridge Rd 147 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]C'wealth Stn Exit A/D ![]() C'wealth Ave | ||||||
EW21CC22Buona Vista | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista | ||||||
EW22Dover | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Blk 43 ![]() C'wealth Ave 105 106 147 185 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dover Stn Exit A ![]() C'wealth Ave West | ||||||
EW23Clementi | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Blk 43 ![]() C'wealth Ave 105 106 147 185 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Clementi Stn Exit A ![]() C'wealth Ave West | ||||||
EW24NS1Jurong East | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D ![]() Nth Buona Vista Rd 198 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Jurong East Lib ![]() Jurong Town Hall Rd |
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D ![]() Nth Buona Vista Rd 198 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]S'pore Science Ctr ![]() Jurong Town Hall Rd 335 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Chinese Gdn Stn ![]() Boon Lay Way |
EW26Lakeside | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D ![]() Nth Buona Vista Rd 198 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Parc Oasis ![]() Jurong East Ave 1 98 98M 187 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Lakeside Stn ![]() Boon Lay Way |
EW27Boon Lay | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 |
EW28Pioneer | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 179 192 241 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pioneer Stn Exit A ![]() Jurong West St 63 |
EW29Joo Koon | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 662D ![]() Jurong West St 64 974 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Joo Koon Int ![]() Joo Koon Circle |
EW30Gul Circle | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Gul Circle Stn Exit A ![]() Tuas Rd |
EW31Tuas Crescent | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp FairPrice Hub ![]() Benoi Rd 254 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Cres Stn Exit A ![]() Pioneer Rd |
EW32Tuas West Road | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas West Rd Stn Exit A ![]() Pioneer Rd |
EW33Tuas Link | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Lk Stn ![]() Tuas West Dr |
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | DT32EW2Tampines Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT35CG1Expo |
CG2Changi Airport | Opp Tampines Stn/Int ![]() Tampines Ave 4 27 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Changi Airport Ter 3 ![]() PTB3 Basement |
See Also
![]() |
[ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Bukit Panjang • Cashew • Hillview • Hume • Beauty World • King Albert Park • Sixth Avenue • Tan Kah Kee • Botanic Gardens • Stevens • Newton • Little India • Rochor • Bugis • Promenade • Bayfront • Downtown • Telok Ayer • Chinatown • Fort Canning • Bencoolen • Jalan Besar • Bendemeer • Geylang Bahru • Mattar • MacPherson • Ubi • Kaki Bukit • Bedok North • Bedok Reservoir • Tampines West • Tampines • Tampines East • Upper Changi • Expo | |
DTL3eXilin • Sungei Bedok | ||
Rolling Stock | 951 | |
Depots | Gali Batu • Kim Chuan • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |