Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (→Drafts) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
==={{EWL}}=== | ==={{EWL}}=== | ||
==== | ====Pasir Ris to City Hall==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |||
|{{EW1| }} | |||
|{{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/12}} }} {{BS77009}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW2| }} | |{{EW2| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS75009}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW3| }} | |{{EW3| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS85091}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/9}} |t=}} {{BS96169}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/38}} |t=}} {{BS96161}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW5| }} | |{{EW5| }} | ||
| | |{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/9}} {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/35}} {{Bus/35|a=M}} }} {{BS84039}} | ||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW6| }} | |{{EW6| }} | ||
|{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS83059}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW7| }} | |{{EW7| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/25}} {{Bus/854}} }} {{BS83101}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW8| }} | |{{EW8| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS81129}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW9| }} | |{{EW9| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS81029}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/40}} }} {{BS81081}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW10| }} | |{{EW10| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} }} {{BS80039}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW11| }} | |{{EW11| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} }} {{BS01319}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW12| }} | |{{EW12| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS85099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} |t=}} {{BS01541}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} |t=}} {{BS01059}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW13| }} | |{{EW13| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS85099}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} |t=}} {{BS81129}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC3| }} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} |t=}} {{BS80039}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} |t=}} {{BS04168}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/197}} |t=}} {{BS04167}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 210: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CG1| }} | |{{CG1| }} | ||
|{{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/47}} }} {{BS96381}} | |{{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/47}} }} {{BS96381}} {{ArrowD}} {{CG1| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CG2| }} | |{{CG2| }} |
Revision as of 22:43, 5 June 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to City Hall
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris | Tanah Merah Stn Exit B ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 12 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 | ||||||||
EW2DT32Tampines | Tanah Merah Stn Exit B ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 31 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines Int ![]() Tampines Ctrl 1 | ||||||||
EW3Simei |
| ||||||||
EW5Bedok | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 2 9 24 35 35M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Stn Exit A ![]() New Upp Changi Rd | ||||||||
EW6Kembangan | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 2 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Mjd Kassim ![]() Changi Rd | ||||||||
EW7Eunos | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 2 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Mjd Kassim ![]() Changi Rd 25 854 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Eunos Stn ![]() Jln Eunos | ||||||||
EW8CC9Paya Lebar | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D ![]() Paya Lebar Rd | ||||||||
EW9Aljunied | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Lor 28 Geylang ![]() Geylang Rd 40 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Aljunied Stn ![]() Aljunied Rd | ||||||||
EW10Kallang | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 2 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter ![]() Geylang Rd | ||||||||
EW11Lavender | Tanah Merah Stn Exit A ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 2 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Lavender Stn Exit A/ICA ![]() Kallang Rd | ||||||||
EW12DT14Bugis |
| ||||||||
EW13NS25City Hall |
|
Raffles Place to Jurong East
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW14NS26Raffles Place |
| ||||||
EW15Tanjong Pagar |
| ||||||
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park | ||||||
EW17Tiong Bahru |
| ||||||
EW18Redhill | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Outram Pk Stn Exit 7 ![]() Outram Rd 33 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Redhill Stn ![]() Tiong Bahru Rd | ||||||
EW19Queenstown | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Hong Lim Cplx ![]() Upp Cross St 51 186 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Queenstown Stn Exit A/D ![]() C'wealth Ave | ||||||
EW20Commonwealth | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT19NE4Chinatown North East Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NE3EW16TE17Outram Park Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Aft Duxton Plain Pk ![]() New Bridge Rd 147 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]C'wealth Stn Exit A/D ![]() C'wealth Ave | ||||||
EW21CC22Buona Vista | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit 15 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista | ||||||
EW22Dover | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Blk 43 ![]() C'wealth Ave 105 106 147 185 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dover Stn Exit A ![]() C'wealth Ave West | ||||||
EW23Clementi | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Blk 43 ![]() C'wealth Ave 105 106 147 185 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Clementi Stn Exit A ![]() C'wealth Ave West | ||||||
EW24NS1Jurong East | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D ![]() Nth Buona Vista Rd 198 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Jurong East Lib ![]() Jurong Town Hall Rd |
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D ![]() Nth Buona Vista Rd 198 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]S'pore Science Ctr ![]() Jurong Town Hall Rd 335 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Chinese Gdn Stn ![]() Boon Lay Way |
EW26Lakeside | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT26CC10MacPherson Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Buona Vista Stn Exit D ![]() Nth Buona Vista Rd 198 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Parc Oasis ![]() Jurong East Ave 1 98 98M 187 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Lakeside Stn ![]() Boon Lay Way |
EW27Boon Lay | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 |
EW28Pioneer | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 179 192 241 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pioneer Stn Exit A ![]() Jurong West St 63 |
EW29Joo Koon | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 662D ![]() Jurong West St 64 974 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Joo Koon Int ![]() Joo Koon Circle |
EW30Gul Circle | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Gul Circle Stn Exit A ![]() Tuas Rd |
EW31Tuas Crescent | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp FairPrice Hub ![]() Benoi Rd 254 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Cres Stn Exit A ![]() Pioneer Rd |
EW32Tuas West Road | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas West Rd Stn Exit A ![]() Pioneer Rd |
EW33Tuas Link | Pasir Ris Int ![]() Pasir Ris Dr 3 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT28Kaki Bukit Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT22Jalan Besar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar 23 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT13Rochor Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 180 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Boon Lay Int ![]() Jurong West Ctrl 3 192 193 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tuas Lk Stn ![]() Tuas West Dr |
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | Tanah Merah Stn Exit B ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 47 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Changi City Pt ![]() Changi Sth Ave 2 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CG1DT35Expo |
CG2Changi Airport | Tanah Merah Stn Exit B ![]() New Upp Changi Rd 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Changi Airport Ter 3 ![]() PTB3 Basement |
See Also
![]() |
[ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Pasir Ris • Tampines • Simei • Tanah Merah • Bedok • Kembangan • Eunos • Paya Lebar • Aljunied • Kallang • Lavender • Bugis • City Hall • Raffles Place • Tanjong Pagar • Outram Park • Tiong Bahru • Redhill • Queenstown • Commonwealth • Buona Vista • Dover • Clementi • Jurong East • Chinese Garden • Lakeside • Boon Lay • Pioneer • Joo Koon • Gul Circle • Tuas Crescent • Tuas West Road • Tuas Link | |
Changi Airport ExtensionTanah Merah • Expo • Changi Airport | ||
Rolling Stock | 151 • 651 • 751B • 151A • 151B • 151C • R151 | |
Depots | Changi • Ulu Pandan • Tuas • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |