Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|tl=}}|{{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|tl=}}|{{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS04167}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/197}} }} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS04167}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/197}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}} | ||
Line 556: | Line 556: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22491}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS02049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/502}} }} {{BS22469}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS02049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/502}} }} {{BS22469}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS04167}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/197}} }} {{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/252}} }} {{BS23499}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS04167}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/197}} }} {{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/252}} }} {{BS23499}} | ||
Line 631: | Line 631: | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS95109}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS95109}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
==EW14|NS26 Raffles Place== | |||
__NOTOC__ | |||
'''Notes''' | |||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | |||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | |||
*Stay updated to road closures that may affect bus routes in Raffles Place during major events. Other train options are available at {{DT17| }} & {{DT18| }}. | |||
==={{NSL}}=== | |||
====Jurong East to Woodlands==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS1| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS2| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS28211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/990}} }} {{BS43009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS3| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS28211}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/990}} }} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/945}} }} {{BS43571}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS4| }} | |||
|{{NS26| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS5| }} | |||
|{{NS26| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/979}} }} {{BS45321}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS7| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=3|l=}}|{{EW12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44029}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/178}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS45131}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/960}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS45139}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS8| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/856}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/966}} }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} {{Bus/950}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46529}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS9| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} | |||
|} | |||
====Admiralty to Toa Payoh==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS10| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/904}} {{Bus/913}} {{Bus/964}} {{Bus/969}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/965}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46771}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS11| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |t=}} {{BS58009}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |t=}} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS12| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS13| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS14| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS15| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS16| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS17| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW14| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |t=}} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE12| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} |t=}} {{CC15| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS18| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/235}} }} {{BS52161}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS19| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Novena to Marina South Pier==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS20| }} | |||
|{{BS03021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/131}} }} {{BS50021}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS21| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT11| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS22| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS23| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS24| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS25| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS27| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/133}} {{Bus/400}} }} {{BS03391}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS28| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/400}} }} {{BS03419}} | |||
|} | |||
==={{EWL}}=== | |||
====Pasir Ris to City Hall==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW1| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW2| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW3| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW4| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW5| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW6| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW7| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW8| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW9| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW10| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW11| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW12| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW13| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Tanjong Pagar to Jurong East==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW15| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|tl=}}|{{BS05319}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/186}} {{Bus/970}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS03019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/75}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/130}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/196}} |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/100}} {{Bus/131}} |t=}} {{BS03217}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS03218}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW16| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS03019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/75}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}| {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/970}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS06011}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW17| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW18| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW19| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/186}} {{Bus/970}} }} {{BS11141}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW20| }} | |||
|{{BS03019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} {{Bus/196}} }} {{BS11161}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW21| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS03019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/131}} |t=}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC29| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC22| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} {{Bus/196}} |t=}} {{BS11181}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW22| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW23| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW24| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} }} {{BS28009}} | |||
|} | |||
====Chinese Garden to Tuas Link==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW25| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS26| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{BS03529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} }} {{BS28009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/335}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS28341}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW26| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=4|tl=}}|{{NS26| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{BS03529}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/502}} |t=}} {{BS28451}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/98}} {{Bus/98|a=M}} {{Bus/157}} {{Bus/187}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS28009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/98}} {{Bus/98|a=M}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=4|l=}}|{{BS28091}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW27| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{NS26| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{BS03529}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} |t=}} {{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/502}} |t=}} {{BS21391}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS22009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW28| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{NS26| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{BS03529}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} |t=}} {{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/502}} |t=}} {{BS22459}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW28| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/179}} {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/241}} }} {{BS22521}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW29| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=4|tl=}}|{{NS26| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} }} {{BS22491}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{BS03529}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/502}} |t=}} {{BS22469}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} |t=}} {{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/198}} }} {{BS22009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/252}} }} {{BS23499}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/974}} |t=}} {{BS24009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW30| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{NS26| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{BS03529}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} |t=}} {{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/502}} |t=}} {{BS22469}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} |t=}} {{BS24511}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW31| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{NS26| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{BS03529}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} |t=}} {{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/502}} |t=}} {{BS22469}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} |t=}} {{BS23519}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/254}} }} {{BS24709}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW32| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{NS26| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{BS03529}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} |t=}} {{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/502}} |t=}} {{BS22469}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} |t=}} {{BS24719}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW33| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{NS26| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/180}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{BS03529}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} |t=}} {{BS20051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/198}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/502}} |t=}} {{BS22469}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS22009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} |t=}} {{BS25429}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Expo to Changi Airport==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CG1| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT35| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CG2| }} | |||
|{{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT34| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS96041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS95109}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:47, 20 October 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
Phase TEL3 Alternative Travel Methods
Stevens
Napier
Orchard Blvd
Orchard
Great World
Havelock
Outram
Maxwell
Shenton
Marina Bay
GBTB
City Hall
Raffles Place
Tanjong Pagar
Buona Vista
one-north
Kent Ridge
Haw Par Villa
Pasir Panjang
Phase TWE Alternative Travel Methods
Clementi
Dover
Lakeside-Tuas Link
City Hall EW13|NS25
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
- Stay updated to road closures that may affect bus routes in City Hall during major events. Other train options are available at CC3Esplanade.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East | EW13NS25City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW24NS1Jurong East | |||||||||
NS2Bukit Batok |
| |||||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak |
| |||||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang |
| |||||||||
NS5Yew Tee |
| |||||||||
NS7Kranji |
| |||||||||
NS8Marsiling |
| |||||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands | EW13NS25City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW16NE3TE17Outram Park Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE2NS9Woodlands |
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS10Admiralty |
| ||||||
NS11Sembawang |
| ||||||
NS12Canberra |
| ||||||
NS13Yishun |
| ||||||
NS14Khatib |
| ||||||
NS15Yio Chu Kang |
| ||||||
NS16Ang Mo Kio |
| ||||||
NS17CC15Bishan |
| ||||||
NS18Braddell | EW13NS25City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW16NE3TE17Outram Park Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Caldecott Stn Exit 4 ![]() Toa Payoh Lk 235 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Braddell Stn/Blk 111 ![]() Lor 1 Toa Payoh | ||||||
NS19Toa Payoh |
|
Novena to Marina South Pier
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS20Novena |
| ||||
NS21DT11Newton |
| ||||
NS22TE14Orchard |
| ||||
NS23Somerset | Capitol Bldg ![]() Stamford Rd 7 14 16 16M 36 106 111 162 162M 167 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Somerset Stn ![]() Somerset Rd | ||||
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut | Capitol Bldg ![]() Stamford Rd 7 14 16 16M 36 106 111 162 162M 167 175 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B ![]() Penang Rd | ||||
NS26EW14Raffles Place |
| ||||
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay |
| ||||
NS28Marina South Pier | EW13NS25City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW15Tanjong Pagar Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Tanjong Pagar Stn Exit C ![]() Anson Rd 400 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Marina Sth Pier Stn ![]() Marina Coastal Dr |
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to Bugis
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW2DT32Tampines |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW3Simei |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW4CGTanah Merah | Raffles Hotel ![]() Bras Basah Rd 36 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]CHIJ Katong Convent (Pr) ![]() Marine Parade Rd 47 48 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tanah Merah Stn Exit B ![]() New Upp Changi Rd | |||||||||||||||||
EW5Bedok |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW6Kembangan |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW7Eunos |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW8CC9Paya Lebar |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW9Aljunied |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW10Kallang |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW11Lavender |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW12DT14Bugis |
|
Raffles Place to Jurong East
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW14NS26Raffles Place |
| ||||||||||
EW15Tanjong Pagar |
| ||||||||||
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park |
| ||||||||||
EW17Tiong Bahru | Aft City Hall Stn Exit B ![]() Nth Bridge Rd 63 195 851 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Tiong Bahru Stn ![]() Tiong Bahru Rd | ||||||||||
EW18Redhill | Aft City Hall Stn Exit B ![]() Nth Bridge Rd 32 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Redhill Stn ![]() Tiong Bahru Rd | ||||||||||
EW19Queenstown |
| ||||||||||
EW20Commonwealth | Capitol Bldg ![]() Stamford Rd 111 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]C'wealth Stn Exit A/D ![]() C'wealth Ave | ||||||||||
EW21CC22Buona Vista | Capitol Bldg ![]() Stamford Rd 106 111 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Blk 43 ![]() C'wealth Ave | ||||||||||
EW22Dover |
| ||||||||||
EW23Clementi |
| ||||||||||
EW24NS1Jurong East | City Hall Stn Exit B ![]() Nth Bridge Rd 197 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jurong East Int ![]() Jurong Gateway Rd |
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden | City Hall Stn Exit B ![]() Nth Bridge Rd 197 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jurong East Int ![]() Jurong Gateway Rd 335 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Chinese Gdn Stn ![]() Boon Lay Way | ||||||||
EW26Lakeside |
| ||||||||
EW27Boon Lay |
| ||||||||
EW28Pioneer |
| ||||||||
EW29Joo Koon |
| ||||||||
EW30Gul Circle |
| ||||||||
EW31Tuas Crescent |
| ||||||||
EW32Tuas West Road |
| ||||||||
EW33Tuas Link |
|
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CG1DT35Expo |
| ||||
CG2Changi Airport |
|
EW14|NS26 Raffles Place
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
- Stay updated to road closures that may affect bus routes in Raffles Place during major events. Other train options are available at DT17Downtown & DT18Telok Ayer.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East | EW14NS26Raffles Place East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW24NS1Jurong East | |||||||||
NS2Bukit Batok | EW14NS26Raffles Place East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW24NS1Jurong East Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bef Jurong East Stn ![]() Jurong Gateway Rd 990 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bt Batok Int ![]() Bt Batok Ctrl | |||||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak | EW14NS26Raffles Place East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW24NS1Jurong East Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bef Jurong East Stn ![]() Jurong Gateway Rd 990 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bt Batok Int ![]() Bt Batok Ctrl 945 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Bt Gombak Stn ![]() Bt Batok West Ave 5 | |||||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang | NS26EW14Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Bukit Panjang LRT [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP1NS4Choa Chu Kang | |||||||||
NS5Yew Tee | NS26EW14Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int ![]() Petir Rd 979 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yew Tee Stn ![]() Choa Chu Kang Dr | |||||||||
NS7Kranji |
| |||||||||
NS8Marsiling |
| |||||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands | EW14NS26Raffles Place East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW16NE3TE17Outram Park Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE2NS9Woodlands |
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS10Admiralty |
| ||||||
NS11Sembawang |
| ||||||
NS12Canberra | To-do | ||||||
NS13Yishun | To-do | ||||||
NS14Khatib | To-do | ||||||
NS15Yio Chu Kang | To-do | ||||||
NS16Ang Mo Kio | To-do | ||||||
NS17CC15Bishan |
| ||||||
NS18Braddell | EW14NS26Raffles Place East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW16NE3TE17Outram Park Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Caldecott Stn Exit 4 ![]() Toa Payoh Lk 235 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Braddell Stn/Blk 111 ![]() Lor 1 Toa Payoh | ||||||
NS19Toa Payoh | To-do |
Novena to Marina South Pier
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
NS20Novena | Prudential Twr ![]() Cecil St 57 131 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]United Sq/Bef Novena Stn ![]() Thomson Rd |
NS21DT11Newton | EW14NS26Raffles Place East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT11NS21Newton |
NS22TE14Orchard | To-do |
NS23Somerset | To-do |
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut | To-do |
NS25EW13City Hall | To-do |
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay | EW14NS26Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] The Sail ![]() Marina Blvd 97 106 133 400 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Marina Bay Financial Ctr ![]() Marina Blvd |
NS28Marina South Pier | EW14NS26Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] The Sail ![]() Marina Blvd 400 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Marina Sth Pier Stn ![]() Marina Coastal Dr |
East–West Line
Pasir Ris to City Hall
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
EW1Pasir Ris | To-do |
EW2DT32Tampines | To-do |
EW3Simei | To-do |
EW4CGTanah Merah | To-do |
EW5Bedok | To-do |
EW6Kembangan | To-do |
EW7Eunos | To-do |
EW8CC9Paya Lebar | To-do |
EW9Aljunied | To-do |
EW10Kallang | To-do |
EW11Lavender | To-do |
EW12DT14Bugis | To-do |
EW13NS25City Hall | To-do |
Tanjong Pagar to Jurong East
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW15Tanjong Pagar |
| |||||||
EW16NE3TE17Outram Park |
| |||||||
EW17Tiong Bahru | To-do | |||||||
EW18Redhill | To-do | |||||||
EW19Queenstown | EW14NS26Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Telok Ayer Stn Exit A ![]() Cross St 186 970 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Queenstown Stn Exit A/D ![]() C'wealth Ave | |||||||
EW20Commonwealth | OUE Bayfront ![]() Collyer Quay 100 196 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]C'wealth Stn Exit A/D ![]() C'wealth Ave | |||||||
EW21CC22Buona Vista |
| |||||||
EW22Dover | To-do | |||||||
EW23Clementi | To-do | |||||||
EW24NS1Jurong East | EW14NS26Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Downtown Stn ![]() Ctrl Blvd 97 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jurong East Int ![]() Jurong Gateway Rd |
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EW25Chinese Garden |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW26Lakeside |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW27Boon Lay |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW28Pioneer |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW29Joo Koon |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW30Gul Circle |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW31Tuas Crescent |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW32Tuas West Road |
| |||||||||||||||||
EW33Tuas Link |
|
Expo to Changi Airport
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CG1DT35Expo | EW14NS26Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT35CG1Expo |
CG2Changi Airport | EW14NS26Raffles Place Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT34Upper Changi Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Upp Changi Stn/Opp SUTD ![]() Upp Changi Rd East 24 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Changi Airport Ter 3 ![]() PTB3 Basement |